Carl Sandburg

Real Name:
Carl August Sandburg
Profile:
American writer and editor, born 6 January 1878 in Galesburg, Illinois, USA and died 22 July 1967 in Flat Rock, North Carolina, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

11 Carl Sandburg - From The American Songbag album art Carl Sandburg From The American Songbag (Album) Musicraft 11 US 1937 Sell This Version
A-356 Carl Sandburg - Cowboy Songs And Negro Spirituals album art Carl Sandburg Cowboy Songs And Negro Spirituals(4xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-356 US 1947 Sell This Version
273 Carl Sandburg - The People, Yes album art Carl Sandburg The People, Yes (Album) Decca 273 US 1949 Sell This Version
LL 4 Carl Sandburg - New Songs From The American Songbag album art Carl Sandburg New Songs From The American Songbag (Album) Lyrichord LL 4 US 1950 Sell This Version
LL 766 Carl Sandburg - The Great Carl Sandburg album art Carl Sandburg The Great Carl Sandburg (Album) Lyrichord LL 766 US 1951 Sell This Version
none Carl Sandburg - A Visit With Carl Sandburg album art Carl Sandburg A Visit With Carl Sandburg(LP, Album) Not On Label none US 1951 Sell This Version
DL 7541 Carl Sandburg Sandburg Reads Sandburg (10") Decca DL 7541 US 1953 Sell This Version
TC 2015 Carl Sandburg - A Lincoln Album album art Carl Sandburg A Lincoln Album(2xLP, Album + Box) Caedmon Records TC 2015 US 1957 Sell This Version
DL 9039 Carl Sandburg - Carl Sandburg Reads The Poems Of Carl Sandburg album art Carl Sandburg Carl Sandburg Reads The Poems Of Carl Sandburg(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 9039 US 1957 Sell This Version
TC1089 Carl Sandburg - Carl Sandburg's Rootabaga Stories album art Carl Sandburg Carl Sandburg's Rootabaga Stories Caedmon Records TC1089 US 1958 Sell This Version
CP 102 Carl Sandburg - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan album art Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan(LP, Album) Caedmon Records CP 102 US 1958 Sell This Version
ML 5339 Carl Sandburg - Flat Rock Ballads album art Carl Sandburg Flat Rock Ballads (Album) Columbia Masterworks ML 5339 US 1959 Sell This Version
806, 807 Carl Sandburg - Lincoln's Speeches And Letters read by Roy P. Basler with Carl Sandburg reading at Joint Session of Congress February 12, 1959 album art Lincoln* read by Roy P. Basler with Carl Sandburg Lincoln* read by Roy P. Basler with Carl Sandburg - Lincoln's Speeches And Letters read by Roy P. Basler with Carl Sandburg reading at Joint Session of Congress February 12, 1959(2xLP, Gat) Spoken Arts, Spoken Arts 806, 807 US 1959 Sell This Version
TC 2025 Carl Sandburg - Sings His American Songbag album art Carl Sandburg Sings His American Songbag(2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2025 US 1960 Sell This Version
Classic SR1 Carl Sandburg - A Lincoln Preface album art Carl Sandburg A Lincoln Preface(LP, Mono) SRO (5) Classic SR1 US 1961 Sell This Version
DL 9083 Carl Sandburg - Wisdom: Conversations With The Elder Wise Men Of Our Day Volume 1 album art Carl Sandburg, Harlow Shapley, Jawaharlal Nehru, Jacques Lipchitz Carl Sandburg, Harlow Shapley, Jawaharlal Nehru, Jacques Lipchitz - Wisdom: Conversations With The Elder Wise Men Of Our Day Volume 1(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 9083 US 1961 Sell This Version
TC 1150 Carl Sandburg - The Poetry Of Carl Sandburg album art Carl Sandburg The Poetry Of Carl Sandburg (Album) Caedmon Records TC 1150 US 1962 Sell This Version
TC 1159 Carl Sandburg - Reading How To Tell Corn Fairies When You See 'Em And Other Rootabaga Stories album art Carl Sandburg Reading How To Tell Corn Fairies When You See 'Em And Other Rootabaga Stories Caedmon Records TC 1159 US 1962 Sell This Version
TC 1124, TC-1124 Carl Sandburg - Carl Sandburg's Poems For Children album art Carl Sandburg Carl Sandburg's Poems For Children (Album) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TC 1124, TC-1124 US 1962 Sell This Version
DL 9105 Carl Sandburg - Cowboy Songs And Negro Spirituals album art Carl Sandburg Cowboy Songs And Negro Spirituals (Album) Decca DL 9105 US 1962 Sell This Version
SOC988 Carl Sandburg - Josh White And Carl Sandburg album art Josh White And Carl Sandburg Josh White And Carl Sandburg - Josh White And Carl Sandburg Society SOC988 UK 1965 Sell This Version
TC 1209 Carl Sandburg - Always The Young Strangers album art Carl Sandburg Always The Young Strangers(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1209 US 1966 Sell This Version
TC 2023, TC-2023 Carl Sandburg - The People, Yes album art Carl Sandburg The People, Yes(2xLP, Gat) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TC 2023, TC-2023 US 1967 Sell This Version
WW-705 Carl Sandburg Stories By Carl Sandburg(LP, Album) Weston Woods WW-705 1968 Sell This Version
SPS 4 Carl Sandburg - Carl Sandburg Reads Seven Of His Rootabaga Stories album art Carl Sandburg Carl Sandburg Reads Seven Of His Rootabaga Stories(LP) Caedmon Records SPS 4 US 1978 Sell This Version