Del Close

Del Close

Real Name:
Del P. Close
Profile:
American actor, writer and teacher, born 9 March 1934 in Manhattan, Kansas, USA, died 4 March 1999 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
[a635342]

Artist

Del Close Discography Tracks

Albums

M-5002, HM-5002 Del Close The "Do It Yourself" Psychoanalysis Kit(LP, Album) Hanover, Hanover M-5002, HM-5002 US 1959 Sell This Version
Del Close & John Brent Del Close & John Brent - How To Speak Hip Mercury US 1961 Sell This Version

Compilations

CRAIC 002 Del Close & John Brent Del Close & John Brent - How To Speak Hip / The Do It Yourself Psychoanalysis Kit(CD, Comp, RE) Wisecrack Records CRAIC 002 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit