Martin Lauer

Martin Lauer

Real Name:
Karl Martin Lauer
Profile:
German singer and former athlete (winner of olympic gold medal), born 2 January 1937 in Cologne, Germany.
Sites:
[a635365]

Artist

Martin Lauer Discography Tracks

Albums

Martin Lauer Wenn Ich Ein Cowboy Wär' (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50 001 HI-FI, EPH 50 001 Sacha Distel, Martin Lauer, Carlos Otero, Peter Alexander Sacha Distel, Martin Lauer, Carlos Otero, Peter Alexander - Adios Amigo(7", EP, Smplr) Polydor, Polydor 50 001 HI-FI, EPH 50 001 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Martin Lauer Die Letzte Rose Der Prärie (Single) Polydor Germany 1962 Sell This Version
24 819 Martin Lauer Sacramento(7", Mono) Polydor 24 819 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
80 035 Martin Lauer Die Vier Grossen Erfolge(7", EP, Mono) Atlas Record 80 035 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
52 154 Martin Lauer Jim Und Joe / Geh' Nicht Mit(7", Single) Polydor 52 154 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
52 018 Martin Lauer Wenn Ich Ein Cowboy Wär' / Laß Mich Geh'n, Madeleine(7") Polydor 52 018 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
52 259 Martin Lauer Am Lagerfeuer(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 259 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
52 312 Martin Lauer Sein Bestes Pferd (7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 312 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Martin Lauer King John / John Brown's Baby (Single) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Martin Lauer Silver Dollars (Single) Polydor, Grammoclub Ex Libris Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Martin Lauer Taxi Nach Texas / Ich Kenn' Die Welt (Single) Polydor Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Martin Lauer Und Die Dorados* Martin Lauer Und Die Dorados* - Roll 'Em Over / Cowboy Lady (Single) Polydor, Grammoclub Ex Libris Switzerland 1966 Sell This Version
52 710 Martin Lauer Mamutschka / Oh, Serenader(7", Single) Polydor 52 710 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Martin Lauer Beat Und Rote Rosen / Mein Darling (Single) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
52 848 Martin Lauer Rosen Ohne Dornen(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 848 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
53 002 Martin Lauer Rosen Und Küsse / Rosenrot(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 53 002 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
53 068 Martin Lauer Anfangs Tut Es Immer Weh / Wo Ist Die Lebenslängliche Begleiterin(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 53 068 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
6.11909 AC Martin Lauer Es Ist Immer Nur Einer, Der Gewinnt(7", Single) PROM 6.11909 AC Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

BFX 15205 Martin Lauer Erfolge, Oder Auch Taxi Nach Texas(LP, Comp) Bear Family Records, Polydor BFX 15205 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
BFX 15324 Martin Lauer Ich Will Morgen Schon In Texas Sein(LP, Comp) Bear Family Records, Polydor BFX 15324 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
BCD 15485, BCD 15485-AH, 841 245-2 Martin Lauer Taxi Nach Texas(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records, Bear Family Records, Polydor BCD 15485, BCD 15485-AH, 841 245-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
2136 108 Martin Lauer / Medium Terzett Martin Lauer / Medium Terzett - Die Letzte Rose Der Prärie / Der Schatz Im Silbersee(7", Comp) Polydor 2136 108 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit