Doogie Paul

Doogie Paul

Real Name:
Douglas Paul
Profile:
Died on 3 November 2012 in Edinburgh, from cancer aged 40.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a635439]

Artist

Doogie Paul Discography Tracks

Vocals

James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Moving Up Country (Album) Domino Europe 2002 Sell This Version
James Yorkston And The Athletes Heron (as Doogie) and 5 more… James Yorkston And The Athletes - Just Beyond The River + Fearsome Fairytale Lovers (Album) Domino UK 2004 Sell This Version
James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Shipwreckers (Single) Domino Europe 2005 Sell This Version
BERYK1 James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Live At Le Poisson Mouillé(CD) Not On Label BERYK1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
James Yorkston Summer's Not The Same Without You (as Doogie) and 3 more… James Yorkston - When The Haar Rolls In (Album) Domino Europe 2008 Sell This Version
DOMDBL07CD, WIGCD107, WIGCD221 James Yorkston And The Athletes, James Yorkston Summer's Not The Same Without You (as Doogie) and 3 more… James Yorkston And The Athletes, James Yorkston - Moving Up Country / When The Haar Rolls In(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Domino, Domino, Domino DOMDBL07CD, WIGCD107, WIGCD221 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Moving Up Country (Album) Domino Europe 2002 Sell This Version
RUG145T James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Tender To The Blues(10", EP) Domino RUG145T UK 2002 Sell This Version
James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - St. Patrick (Single, Maxi, EP) Domino Europe 2002 Sell This Version
bebop 33, fnc 305 The Lone Pigeon* / James Yorkston And The Athletes St. Patrick The Lone Pigeon* / James Yorkston And The Athletes - The Lone Pigeon / James Yorkston And The Athletes(7", Single) Bad Jazz, Fence Records bebop 33, fnc 305 UK 2002 Sell This Version
James Yorkston In Dessexshire As It Befel James Yorkston - Someplace Simple (EP) Domino UK 2003 Sell This Version
James Yorkston And The Athletes Hotel (as Doogie) and 1 more… James Yorkston And The Athletes - Just Beyond The River + Fearsome Fairytale Lovers (Album) Domino UK 2004 Sell This Version
PF C12 James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Lang Cat, Crooked Cat, Spider Cat(CDr, MiniAlbum) Fence Records PF C12 UK 2004 Sell This Version
James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Shipwreckers (Single) Domino Europe 2005 Sell This Version
BERYK1 James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Live At Le Poisson Mouillé(CD) Not On Label BERYK1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
James Yorkston I Awoke James Yorkston - The Year Of The Leopard (Album) Domino UK 2006 Sell This Version
Chem098CD Various A Calvanist Narrowly Avoids Pleasure Various - Ballads Of The Book(CD, Comp, Ltd) Chemikal Underground Chem098CD UK 2007 Sell This Version
WIGLP157 James Yorkston Sleep Is The Jewel (as Doogie) and 1 more… James Yorkston - Roaring The Gospel(LP, Album, Comp) Domino WIGLP157 UK 2007 Sell This Version
James Yorkston Midnight Feast (as Doogie) and 8 more… James Yorkston - When The Haar Rolls In (Album) Domino Europe 2008 Sell This Version
DOMDBL07CD, WIGCD107, WIGCD221 James Yorkston And The Athletes, James Yorkston Midnight Feast (as Doogie) and 8 more… James Yorkston And The Athletes, James Yorkston - Moving Up Country / When The Haar Rolls In(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Domino, Domino, Domino DOMDBL07CD, WIGCD107, WIGCD221 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Marry Waterson & Oliver Knight Windy Day and 3 more… Marry Waterson & Oliver Knight - The Days That Shaped Me (Album) One Little Indian UK 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PF C12 James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Lang Cat, Crooked Cat, Spider Cat(CDr, MiniAlbum) Fence Records PF C12 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

WIGCD107 James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - Moving Up Country(CD, Album) Domino WIGCD107 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
RUG141CD James Yorkston And The Athletes James Yorkston And The Athletes - St. Patrick(CD, EP) Domino RUG141CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
WIGCD221X, WIGLP221 James Yorkston Sail On James Yorkston - When The Haar Rolls In(2x10", Album + CD, Album + 2xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd, ) Domino, Domino WIGCD221X, WIGLP221 UK 2008 Sell This Version