Steve Priest

Real Name:
Steve Norman Priest
Profile:
British bass player.
Born 23 February 1950 in Hayes, Middlesex, England.
Founding member of glam rock group The Sweet.
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Priest Discography Tracks

Albums

415 Steve Priest - Top Of The Pops-415 album art Various Interview Various - Top Of The Pops-415(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 415 UK 1972 Sell This Version