Alan Hull

Real Name:
James Alan Hull
Profile:
Born February 20 1945, Benwell, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, died November 17 1995, aged 50. Founder member of Lindisfarne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Y8CAS 1069 Alan Hull - Pipedream album art Alan Hull Pipedream (Album) Charisma Y8CAS 1069 UK 1973 Sell This Version
K 56121 Alan Hull - Squire album art Alan Hull Squire (Album) Warner Bros. Records K 56121 UK 1975 Sell This Version
TRAIN 6 Alan Hull - Phantoms album art Alan Hull Phantoms (Album) The Rocket Record Company TRAIN 6 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CRO 206 Alan Hull - On The Other Side album art Alan Hull On The Other Side Black Crow Records CRO 206 UK 1983 Sell This Version
CRO 219 Alan Hull - Another Little Adventure album art Alan Hull Another Little Adventure (Album) Black Crow Records CRO 219 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CRESTCD 017 Alan Hull - Back To Basics album art Alan Hull Back To Basics (Album) Mooncrest CRESTCD 017 UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Alan Hull - Statues & Liberties album art Alan Hull Statues & Liberties (Album) Castle Communications none UK 1996 Sell This Version
Pilot 37 Alan Hull - When War Is Over - The BBC Recordings 1973 & 1975 album art Alan Hull When War Is Over - The BBC Recordings 1973 & 1975(2xCD, Album) BBC Worldwide Pilot 37 UK 1998 Sell This Version
RIVERCD005 Alan Hull - The River Sessions album art Lindisfarne, Alan Hull Lindisfarne, Alan Hull - The River Sessions (Album) River Records RIVERCD005 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
MSMCD152 Alan Hull - Alright On The Night - Live At Clifton Poly 1975 album art Alan Hull Alright On The Night - Live At Clifton Poly 1975(CD, Ltd) Market Square MSMCD152 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5C 006-90923 Alan Hull - We Can Swing Together album art Alan Hull We Can Swing Together (Single) Big T 5C 006-90923 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
CB.211 Alan Hull - Justanothersadsong / Waiting album art Alan Hull Justanothersadsong / Waiting (Single) Charisma CB.211 UK 1973 Sell This Version
6073 337 Alan Hull - Numbers (Travelling Band) album art Alan Hull Numbers (Travelling Band) Charisma 6073 337 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
WB 6575 Alan Hull - Crazy Woman album art Alan Hull Crazy Woman (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 6575 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
K 16561 Alan Hull - Dan The Plan album art Alan Hull Dan The Plan Warner Bros. Records K 16561 UK 1975 Sell This Version
K16599 Alan Hull - One More Bottle Of Wine album art Alan Hull One More Bottle Of Wine(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records K16599 UK 1975 Sell This Version
XPRES 19 Alan Hull - A Walk In The Sea / Corporation Rock album art Alan Hull A Walk In The Sea / Corporation Rock(7", Single) The Rocket Record Company XPRES 19 UK 1977 Sell This Version
XPRES 12 Alan Hull - I Wish You Well album art Alan Hull I Wish You Well(7", Single) The Rocket Record Company XPRES 12 UK 1977 Sell This Version
CROS 2 Alan Hull - Malvinas Melody album art Alan Hull Malvinas Melody(7") Black Crow Records CROS 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

Pilot 34, Pilot 35, Pilot 36, Pilot 37 Alan Hull - The Complete BBC Recordings 1971-1975 album art Lindisfarne, Alan Hull Lindisfarne, Alan Hull - The Complete BBC Recordings 1971-1975(5xCD, Comp, Box) New Millennium Communications Ltd., BBC Pilot 34, Pilot 35, Pilot 36, Pilot 37 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CMEDD 946 Alan Hull - We Can Swing Together: The Anthology 1965-1995 album art Alan Hull We Can Swing Together: The Anthology 1965-1995(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMEDD 946 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Alan Hull - You / Labour Party Jingle album art Alan Hull You / Labour Party Jingle The Studio, Tyneside none UK 1984 Sell This Version