Noriyuki Makihara

Real Name:
槇原 敬之 (Makihara Noriyuki)
Profile:
Prolific J-Pop singer/songwriter known by his fans as Mackey (マッキー). Born 18 May 1969 in Osaka.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WMC3-1 Noriyuki Makihara - 君が笑うとき君の胸が痛まないように album art Noriyuki Makihara 君が笑うとき君の胸が痛まないように(CD, Album) WEA WMC3-1 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
WMC3-44 Noriyuki Makihara - Self Portrait album art Noriyuki Makihara Self Portrait(CD) WEA Japan WMC3-44 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
WPC2-7511 Noriyuki Makihara - Pharmacy album art Noriyuki Makihara Pharmacy(CD) WEA Japan WPC2-7511 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
WPC2-7608 Noriyuki Makihara - Underwear album art Noriyuki Makihara Underwear(CD, Album) WEA Japan WPC2-7608 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCL 4153 Noriyuki Makihara - Such A Lovely Place album art Noriyuki Makihara Such A Lovely Place(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 4153 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCL 4541 Noriyuki Makihara - Cicada album art Noriyuki Makihara Cicada(CD) Sony Records SRCL 4541 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TOCT-25441 Noriyuki Makihara - Explorer album art Noriyuki Makihara Explorer(CD) Capitol Records TOCT-25441 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TOCT-25748 Noriyuki Makihara - Listen To The Music 2 album art Noriyuki Makihara Listen To The Music 2(CD, Album) Capitol Records TOCT-25748 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TOCT-26000 Noriyuki Makihara - Life In Downtown album art Noriyuki Makihara Life In Downtown(CD, Album, Ltd) Capitol Records TOCT-26000 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCF-26170/B Noriyuki Makihara - Songs From N.Y. album art Noriyuki Makihara Songs From N.Y.(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Avex Rush AVCF-26170/B Japan 2007 Sell This Version
AVCF-26085/B Noriyuki Makihara - Songs From L.A. album art Noriyuki Makihara Songs From L.A.(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Avex Rush AVCF-26085/B Japan 2007 Sell This Version
YICD-70038 Noriyuki Makihara - 悲しみなんて何の役にも立たないと思っていた。 album art Noriyuki Makihara 悲しみなんて何の役にも立たないと思っていた。(CD, Album) J-More YICD-70038 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
WPC2-7607 Noriyuki Makihara - Love Calls From The Digital Cowgirl album art Noriyuki Makihara Love Calls From The Digital Cowgirl(CD) WEA Japan WPC2-7607 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WMD3-3009 Noriyuki Makihara - どんなときも。 album art 槇原敬之* どんなときも。(CD, Mini, Single) WEA WMD3-3009 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
WMD3-3015 Noriyuki Makihara - 冬がはじまるよ album art 槇原敬之* 冬がはじまるよ(CD, Mini, Single) WEA WMD3-3015 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
WMD3-3019 Noriyuki Makihara - Mo Koinante Shinai album art Noriyuki Makihara Mo Koinante Shinai(CD, Mini, Single) WEA WMD3-3019 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
WMD3-3022 Noriyuki Makihara - 北風  ~君にとどきますように~ album art 槇原敬之* 北風 ~君にとどきますように~(CD, Mini, Single) WEA WMD3-3022 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
WMD3-3033 Noriyuki Makihara - ズル休み album art Noriyuki Makihara ズル休み(CD, Mini, Single) WEA WMD3-3033 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
WMD3-3031 Noriyuki Makihara - No. 1 album art 槇原敬之* No. 1(CD, Mini, Single) WEA WMD3-3031 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
WPD2-7704 Noriyuki Makihara - Spy album art Noriyuki Makihara Spy(CD, Mini, Single) WEA Japan WPD2-7704 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
WPC2-7601 Noriyuki Makihara - Secret Heaven album art Noriyuki Makihara Secret Heaven(CD, Single) Warner Music Japan WPC2-7601 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
WPJ2-7607 Noriyuki Makihara - Love Calls From The Digital Cowgirl album art Noriyuki Makihara Love Calls From The Digital Cowgirl(12") WEA Japan WPJ2-7607 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRDL 4429 Noriyuki Makihara - モンタージュ album art マキハラノリユキ* モンタージュ(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 4429 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRDL 4447 Noriyuki Makihara - 足音 album art 槇原敬之* 足音(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 4447 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
SRDL 4537 Noriyuki Makihara - Happy Dance album art Noriyuki Makihara Happy Dance(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 4537 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit