Akira Sudoh

Real Name:
須藤晃
Profile:
Japanese lyricist and producer. Born in Toyoma on August 6, 1952.
Sites:
Variations:

Akira Sudoh Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

CSCS 5197, CSCS5197 Akira Sudoh - カオス・ゾーン (Chaos Zone) album art Kohsei Morimoto* ダブル・スクロール (Double Scroll) (as Akira Sudo) Kohsei Morimoto* - カオス・ゾーン (Chaos Zone)(CD, Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony CSCS 5197, CSCS5197 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SRDL 4225 Akira Sudoh - 田園 album art Koji Tamaki 田園 and 1 more… Koji Tamaki - 田園(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 4225 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCL 4423 Akira Sudoh - 田園 Koji Tamaki Best album art 玉置浩二* 玉置浩二* - 田園 Koji Tamaki Best(CD, Album, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 4423 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

32DH 398 Akira Sudoh - Raspberry Kick album art Takako Shirai & Crazy Boys* Takako Shirai & Crazy Boys* - Raspberry Kick(CD, Album) CBS/Sony 32DH 398 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
40AH 2106~7 Akira Sudoh - Next Gate Live album art Takako Shirai & Crazy Boys* Takako Shirai & Crazy Boys* - Next Gate Live(2xLP, Album) CBS/Sony 40AH 2106~7 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
32DH 743 Akira Sudoh - Pasadena Park album art Hi-fi Set Hi-fi Set - Pasadena Park(CD, Album) CBS/Sony 32DH 743 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CSCL1167 Akira Sudoh - 愛の世代の前に album art Shogo Hamada* Shogo Hamada* - 愛の世代の前に(CD, Album) CBS/Sony CSCL1167 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SRCL 2583 Akira Sudoh - どんなに打ちのめされても album art 橘いずみ* 橘いずみ* - どんなに打ちのめされても(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 2583 Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Production

Akira Sudoh - Niagara Triangle Vol.2 = ナイアガラ トライアングル Vol.2 album art Niagara Triangle Niagara Triangle - Niagara Triangle Vol.2 = ナイアガラ トライアングル Vol.2 (Album) Niagara Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
28AH 1417 Akira Sudoh - 夢の跡 album art 村下孝蔵* 村下孝蔵* - 夢の跡(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 28AH 1417 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
12AH1936 Echoes (5) Echoes (5) - Jack / Someone Like You (Visitor Part II) / Bad Boy(12", Maxi) CBS/Sony 12AH1936 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
28AH 1854 Akira Sudoh - Welcome To The Lost Child Club album art Echoes (5) Echoes (5) - Welcome To The Lost Child Club(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 28AH 1854 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
12AH 1826 Akira Sudoh - Graduation album art Yutaka Ozaki Yutaka Ozaki - Graduation(12") CBS/Sony 12AH 1826 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
12AH 2023 Echoes (5) Echoes (5) - Stella(12", Maxi) CBS/Sony 12AH 2023 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
28AH 2158 Akira Sudoh - りらっくす album art 佐々木好* 佐々木好* - りらっくす(LP, Album, Promo) CBS/Sony 28AH 2158 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
SRCL1913~4 Akira Sudoh - Last Teenage Appearance album art Yutaka Ozaki Yutaka Ozaki - Last Teenage Appearance(2xCD, Album, RE) Sony Records SRCL1913~4 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
SRCL1910 Akira Sudoh - Seventeen's Map album art Yutaka Ozaki Yutaka Ozaki - Seventeen's Map(CD, Album, RE) Sony Records SRCL1910 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
SRCL 2583 Akira Sudoh - どんなに打ちのめされても album art 橘いずみ* 橘いずみ* - どんなに打ちのめされても(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 2583 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SRCL 2572 Kasutera = カステラ* Kasutera = カステラ* - Another World = 新世界(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 2572 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SRDL 3784 Akira Sudoh - Oh My Little Girl album art Yutaka Ozaki Yutaka Ozaki - Oh My Little Girl(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 3784 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
SRCL 2602 Akira Sudoh - The Day Volume 1 album art Yutaka Ozaki Yutaka Ozaki - The Day Volume 1(CD) Sony Records SRCL 2602 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRCL 3207 Akira Sudoh - Rare Tracks album art Yutaka Ozaki Yutaka Ozaki - Rare Tracks(CD, Single) Sony Records SRCL 3207 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRDL 4225 Akira Sudoh - 田園 album art Koji Tamaki Koji Tamaki - 田園(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 4225 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
FHCF-2376~77 Akira Sudoh - 60 Candles / A Tribute To Kayama Yuzo album art Various Aruhi Nagisa Ni = ある日渚に Various - 60 Candles / A Tribute To Kayama Yuzo(2xCD, Comp) Fun House FHCF-2376~77 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCL 4423 Akira Sudoh - 田園 Koji Tamaki Best album art 玉置浩二* 玉置浩二* - 田園 Koji Tamaki Best(CD, Album, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 4423 Japan 1998 Sell This Version