Yutaka Ozaki

Real Name:
尾崎豊
Profile:
Born November 29, 1965. A symbol of rebellious youth, Ozaki was a popular singer throughout the eighties. He was arrested in 1988 for possession of amphetamines, and eventually found dead and fully unclothed in a Tokyo alley on April 25, 1992.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yutaka Ozaki

Yutaka Ozaki Discography Tracks

Albums

Yutaka Ozaki - 十七歳の地図 album art Yutaka Ozaki 十七歳の地図 (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Yutaka Ozaki - Through The Broken Door album art Yutaka Ozaki Through The Broken Door (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yutaka Ozaki - Tropic of Graduation / 回帰線 album art Yutaka Ozaki Tropic of Graduation / 回帰線 (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
32DH291 尾崎豊* Through The Broken Door(CD, Album) CBS/Sony 32DH291 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yutaka Ozaki - Last Teenage Appearance album art Yutaka Ozaki Last Teenage Appearance (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Yutaka Ozaki - 街路樹 album art Yutaka Ozaki 街路樹 Mother & Children Japan 1988 Sell This Version
SRCL-2394 Yutaka Ozaki - Confession For Exist album art 尾崎豊* Confession For Exist(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL-2394 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SRCL 2602 Yutaka Ozaki - The Day Volume 1 album art Yutaka Ozaki The Day Volume 1(CD) Sony Records SRCL 2602 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRJL 1100-8 Yutaka Ozaki - Records album art Yutaka Ozaki Records(9xLP) Sony Records SRJL 1100-8 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

07SH1476 Yutaka Ozaki - 十七歳の地図 album art 尾崎豊* 十七歳の地図(7", Single) CBS/Sony 07SH1476 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
07SH 1545 Yutaka Ozaki - はじまりさえ歌えない album art 尾崎豊* はじまりさえ歌えない(7") CBS/Sony 07SH 1545 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
12AH 1945 Yutaka Ozaki - Driving All Night album art Yutaka Ozaki Driving All Night(12") CBS/Sony 12AH 1945 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
12AH 1826 Yutaka Ozaki - Graduation album art Yutaka Ozaki Graduation(12") CBS/Sony 12AH 1826 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yutaka Ozaki - Core album art Yutaka Ozaki Core (Single) Mother & Children Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CSDL 3248 Yutaka Ozaki - I Love You album art Yutaka Ozaki I Love You(CD, Mini, Single) CBS/Sony CSDL 3248 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
SRDL 3784 Yutaka Ozaki - Oh My Little Girl album art Yutaka Ozaki Oh My Little Girl(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 3784 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
SRCL 3207 Yutaka Ozaki - Rare Tracks album art Yutaka Ozaki Rare Tracks(CD, Single) Sony Records SRCL 3207 Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

SRCL 3672 Yutaka Ozaki - For All My Loves album art Yutaka Ozaki For All My Loves(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 3672 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCL 5716 Yutaka Ozaki 13/71 - The Best Selection(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 5716 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit