Allyn Ferguson

Real Name:
Allyn Malcolm Ferguson Jr.
Profile:
American film composer and musician.
Born: October 18, 1924 in San Jose, California, USA
Died: June 23, 2010 in Westlake Village, California, USA
In Groups:
Variations:

Allyn Ferguson Discography Tracks

Albums

Allyn Ferguson - Pictures At An Exhibition Framed In Jazz album art Allyn Ferguson Pictures At An Exhibition Framed In Jazz (Album) Äva Records US 1963 Sell This Version
FNAM-1 Allyn Ferguson - The Orchestra album art Allyn Ferguson, Jack Elliott Allyn Ferguson, Jack Elliott - The Orchestra(LP, Ltd) The Foundation For New American Music FNAM-1 US 1979 Sell This Version
DS-858 Allyn Ferguson - Kenneth Patchen Reads With Allyn Ferguson And The Chamber Jazz Sextet  album art Kenneth Patchen Reads With Allyn Ferguson And The Chamber Jazz Sextet* Kenneth Patchen Reads With Allyn Ferguson And The Chamber Jazz Sextet* - Kenneth Patchen Reads With Allyn Ferguson And The Chamber Jazz Sextet (LP, Album, RE) Discovery Records DS-858 US 1983 Sell This Version
REB 521 Allyn Ferguson - Master Of The Game album art Allyn Ferguson Master Of The Game(LP) BBC Records REB 521 UK 1984 Sell This Version
PCD 130 Allyn Ferguson - The Film Music Of Allyn Ferguson Volume 1 (The Count Of Monte Cristo / The Man In The Iron Mask) album art Allyn Ferguson The Film Music Of Allyn Ferguson Volume 1 (The Count Of Monte Cristo / The Man In The Iron Mask)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 130 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
PCD 135 Allyn Ferguson - The Film Music Of Allyn Ferguson Volume 2 (Ivanhoe / Camille) album art Allyn Ferguson The Film Music Of Allyn Ferguson Volume 2 (Ivanhoe / Camille)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 135 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
PCD 141 Allyn Ferguson - The Film Music Of Allyn Ferguson Volume 3 (Ironclads & April Morning) album art Allyn Ferguson The Film Music Of Allyn Ferguson Volume 3 (Ironclads & April Morning)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 141 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
209 Allyn Ferguson - Cuadros De Una Exposicion Emnarcados En Jazz album art Allyn Ferguson Cuadros De Una Exposicion Emnarcados En Jazz(LP, Album) Circulo Musical 209 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DSCD-960 Allyn Ferguson - Pictures At An Exhibition And Many More album art Allyn Ferguson Featuring Paul Horn Allyn Ferguson Featuring Paul Horn - Pictures At An Exhibition And Many More(CD, Comp) Discovery Records DSCD-960 US 1989 Sell This Version