ABW

Real Name:
Anders Bo Wegeland
Profile:
Young talented producer from Denmark, born the 18th of May 1990, and live in Copenhagen. Goes under "Abw" when producing single-handed, and teamed up in a project called "Carnifex".
Abw was an early starter. Already in the age of 10, he got cought in producing basic techno tunes, and had no doubt, that this was his call. It took a while before anyone even started to notice the talent of this young producer, but suddently his reputation exploded.
He got on the scene in late 2006, with a remix worked out with Rephex, for a danish harder styles event called "RuffEnuff?". Later on he learned alot of new stuff in the producing of harder styles music, and is now working every single day with music.
As time went by he got some releases on Ipnotika Records, Explosive Records and Activa Records. The first big release was a big floorsmasher with Activator called "Activator & Carnifex - To The Beat / Facial", paticular this release was what brought him to the next level.
A branding new sound of Hardstyle, a nu-style form, combined with excessive use of breathtakin drums, and incredible melodies that will stick to your mind for a decade, truely describes what Abw is all about.
Expect to hear alot more of this guy in the future of Hardstyle.
Aliases:

ABW Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

BLU-133 ABW - Dangerous Danes album art Rephex & ABW Rephex & ABW - Dangerous Danes(12") Blutonium Records BLU-133 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BLU-138 ABW - Nuclear album art Rephex & ABW Rephex & ABW - Nuclear(12") Blutonium Records BLU-138 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BLU-143 ABW - Sound Seducer / Insanity album art ABW Presents Gia (6) ABW Presents Gia (6) - Sound Seducer / Insanity(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blutonium Records BLU-143 Germany 2009
BLU-158 ABW - Emotions (Xstatic Anthem) album art Flarup & ABW Flarup & ABW - Emotions (Xstatic Anthem)(3xFile, MP3, 320) Blutonium Records BLU-158 Germany 2010
BLU-160 ABW - Deejay album art Flarup & ABW Flarup & ABW - Deejay(3xFile, MP3, 320) Blutonium Records BLU-160 Germany 2010
ABW002 ABW - Origin Of Wars album art ABW Origin Of Wars(File, MP3) Not On Label ABW002 Unknown
ABW001 ABW Make Me King (Original Mix)(File, MP3) Not On Label ABW001 Unknown

Videos (4) Edit