Al Jarreau

Real Name:
Alwin Lopez Jarreau
Profile:
American vocalist, born March 12, 1940 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA - died February 12, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was the only vocalist in history to win Grammy Awards in three different categories: jazz, pop, and R&B respectively.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

K 54045 Al Jarreau - We Got By album art Al Jarreau We Got By (Album) Reprise Records K 54045 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MS 2248 Al Jarreau - Glow album art Al Jarreau Glow (Album) Reprise Records MS 2248 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
2BZ 3052 Al Jarreau - Look To The Rainbow album art Al Jarreau Look To The Rainbow (Album) Warner Bros. Records 2BZ 3052 US 1977 Sell This Version
WB 56 546 Al Jarreau - All Fly Home album art Al Jarreau All Fly Home (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 546 France 1978 Sell This Version
AW 14152 Al Jarreau - Call Me album art Al Jarreau Call Me (Album) Koala (3) AW 14152 US 1979 Sell This Version
200.012 Al Jarreau - Lonely Town, Lonely Street album art Al Jarreau Lonely Town, Lonely Street (Album, Comp) Koala (3) 200.012 Europe 1979 Sell This Version
BSK 3434 Al Jarreau - This Time album art Al Jarreau This Time (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3434 US 1980 Sell This Version
M5 3576 Al Jarreau - Breakin' Away album art Al Jarreau Breakin' Away (Album) Warner Bros. Records M5 3576 US 1981 Sell This Version
BTC-6237 Al Jarreau - 1965 album art Al Jarreau 1965 (Album) Ducale BTC-6237 US 1982 Sell This Version
92-38014, 92 38014 Al Jarreau - Jarreau album art Jarreau* Jarreau (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92-38014, 92 38014 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
ALJ 30986 Al Jarreau - In Concert Live At London's Wembley Arena album art Al Jarreau In Concert Live At London's Wembley Arena Westwood One ALJ 30986 US 1984 Sell This Version
250 807-1 Al Jarreau - High Crime album art Al Jarreau High Crime (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 250 807-1 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
25331-2 Al Jarreau - In London album art Al Jarreau In London (Album) WEA 25331-2 US 1985 Sell This Version
253 080-4 Al Jarreau - L Is For Lover album art Al Jarreau L Is For Lover (Album, Comp, Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 253 080-4 US 1986 Sell This Version
LWI-6800 Al Jarreau - Heart's Horizon album art Al Jarreau Heart's Horizon (Album) Reprise Records LWI-6800 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
9031-77466-4 Al Jarreau - Heaven And Earth album art Al Jarreau Heaven And Earth (Album) WEA 9031-77466-4 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
W2 45422 Al Jarreau - Tenderness album art Al Jarreau Tenderness (Album) WEA W2 45422 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
455 590-2 Al Jarreau - A Portrait album art Lou Harrison Featuring Al Jarreau, California Symphony, Barry Jekowsky Lou Harrison Featuring Al Jarreau, California Symphony, Barry Jekowsky - A Portrait Argo (2) 455 590-2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
547 884-4 Al Jarreau - Tomorrow Today album art Al Jarreau Tomorrow Today (Album) GRP 547 884-4 Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
065 082-2 Al Jarreau - All I Got album art Al Jarreau All I Got (Album) GRP 065 082-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
B0001634-02 Al Jarreau - Accentuate The Positive album art Al Jarreau Accentuate The Positive (Album) Verve Records B0001634-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
88807223162 Al Jarreau - Givin' It Up album art George Benson & Al Jarreau George Benson & Al Jarreau - Givin' It Up (Album) Concord Records, Monster Music (3) 88807223162 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
8122799146-3 Al Jarreau - Christmas album art Al Jarreau Christmas (Album) Rhino Entertainment Company 8122799146-3 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
SIS 1133-2 Al Jarreau - Love & Happiness album art Al Jarreau Love & Happiness(CD, Album) Silver Star SIS 1133-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
JHR 73645 Al Jarreau - Everybody Is A Star "Live In Tokyo" album art Al Jarreau, Miki Howard, Marcus Miller, David Sanborn Al Jarreau, Miki Howard, Marcus Miller, David Sanborn - Everybody Is A Star "Live In Tokyo"(CD, Album) Jazz Hour JHR 73645 Europe 2010 Sell This Version