Al Jarreau

Real Name:
Alwin Lopez Jarreau
Profile:
American vocalist, born March 12, 1940 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA - died February 12, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was the only vocalist in history to win Grammy Awards in three different categories: jazz, pop, and R&B.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

K 54045 Al Jarreau - We Got By album art Al Jarreau We Got By (Album) Reprise Records K 54045 UK 1975 Sell This Version
93929 Al Jarreau - Glow album art Al Jarreau Glow (Album) Reprise Records 93929 Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
2BZ 3052 Al Jarreau - Look To The Rainbow album art Al Jarreau Look To The Rainbow (Album) Warner Bros. Records 2BZ 3052 US 1977 Sell This Version
P-10547W Al Jarreau - All Fly Home album art Al Jarreau All Fly Home (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-10547W Japan 1978 Sell This Version
AW 14152 Al Jarreau - Call Me album art Al Jarreau Call Me (Album) Koala (3) AW 14152 US 1979 Sell This Version
200.012 Al Jarreau - Lonely Town, Lonely Street album art Al Jarreau Lonely Town, Lonely Street (Album, Comp) Koala (3) 200.012 Europe 1979 Sell This Version
XBS 3434 Al Jarreau - This Time album art Al Jarreau This Time (Album) Warner Bros. Records XBS 3434 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3576 Al Jarreau - Breakin' Away album art Al Jarreau Breakin' Away (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3576 US 1981 Sell This Version
BTC-6237 Al Jarreau - 1965 album art Al Jarreau 1965 (Album) Ducale BTC-6237 US 1982 Sell This Version
1-23801 Al Jarreau - Jarreau album art Al Jarreau Jarreau (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 1-23801 Philippines 1983 Sell This Version
ALJ 30986 Al Jarreau - In Concert Live At London's Wembley Arena album art Al Jarreau In Concert Live At London's Wembley Arena Westwood One ALJ 30986 US 1984 Sell This Version
250 807-1 Al Jarreau - High Crime album art Al Jarreau High Crime (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 250 807-1 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
25331-2 Al Jarreau - In London album art Al Jarreau In London (Album) WEA 25331-2 US 1985 Sell This Version
253080-2 Al Jarreau - L Is For Lover album art Al Jarreau L Is For Lover (Album, Comp, Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 253080-2 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
LWI-6800 Al Jarreau - Heart's Horizon album art Al Jarreau Heart's Horizon (Album) Reprise Records LWI-6800 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
9031-77466-4 Al Jarreau - Heaven And Earth album art Al Jarreau Heaven And Earth (Album) WEA 9031-77466-4 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
W2 45422 Al Jarreau - Tenderness album art Al Jarreau Tenderness (Album) WEA W2 45422 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
455 590-2 Al Jarreau - A Portrait album art Lou Harrison Featuring Al Jarreau, California Symphony, Barry Jekowsky Lou Harrison Featuring Al Jarreau, California Symphony, Barry Jekowsky - A Portrait Argo (2) 455 590-2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
547 884-4 Al Jarreau - Tomorrow Today album art Al Jarreau Tomorrow Today (Album) GRP 547 884-4 Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
065 082-2 Al Jarreau - All I Got album art Al Jarreau All I Got (Album) GRP 065 082-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
B0001634-02 Al Jarreau - Accentuate The Positive album art Al Jarreau Accentuate The Positive (Album) Verve Records B0001634-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
88807223162 Al Jarreau - Givin' It Up album art George Benson & Al Jarreau George Benson & Al Jarreau - Givin' It Up (Album) Concord Records, Monster Music (3) 88807223162 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
8122799146-3 Al Jarreau - Christmas album art Al Jarreau Christmas (Album) Rhino Entertainment Company 8122799146-3 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
SIS 1133-2 Al Jarreau - Love & Happiness album art Al Jarreau Love & Happiness(CD, Album) Silver Star SIS 1133-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
233260 Al Jarreau - The Crossing album art Eumir Deodato Feat. Al Jarreau, Londonbeat, Paco Sery, Airto Moreira, Billy Cobham, John Tropea, Novecento Eumir Deodato Feat. Al Jarreau, Londonbeat, Paco Sery, Airto Moreira, Billy Cobham, John Tropea, Novecento - The Crossing(CD, Album) Soul Trade 233260 UK 2011 Sell This Version