Ervin Drake

Ervin Drake

Real Name:
Ervin Maurice Druckman
American composer and lyricist, born April 3, 1919, New York City, New York, USA and died January 15, 2015 in Great Neck, New York, USA. He often collaborated with Jimmy Shirl.

Ervin Drake Discography


ufo002 André Cholmondeley It Was A Very Good Year In Lhasa. André Cholmondeley - Siprit, Magnetics, And Entropy(CD-ROM) Ufomusic Ltd. ufo002 US 2000 Sell This Version


GBX 002 Billie Holiday Good Morning Heartache Billie Holiday - Only Original Hits(2xCD, Comp) Golden Box GBX 002 2002 Sell This Version
600314 Henry Mancini Castle Rock (as Drake) Henry Mancini - Milestones Of A Legend(10xCD, Comp) The Intense Media 600314 Europe 2016 Sell This Version