Ervin Drake

Real Name:
Ervin Maurice Druckman
Profile:
American composer and lyricist, born April 3, 1919, New York City, New York, USA and died January 15, 2015 in Great Neck, New York, USA. He often collaborated with Jimmy Shirl.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KOS-2440 Ervin Drake - What Makes Sammy Run? (Original Broadway Cast) album art Ervin Drake / Featuring Steve Lawrence (2), Sally Ann Howes, Robert Alda With Bernice Massi Presented By Joseph Cates Ervin Drake / Featuring Steve Lawrence (2), Sally Ann Howes, Robert Alda With Bernice Massi Presented By Joseph Cates - What Makes Sammy Run? (Original Broadway Cast) Columbia Masterworks KOS-2440 US 1964 Sell This Version
CO-7751 Ervin Drake - Her First Roman album art Ervin Drake, Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams Ervin Drake, Richard Kiley, Leslie Uggams - Her First Roman S.P.M. Records CO-7751 US 1968 Sell This Version