Rob Shrock

Rob Shrock

Real Name:
John Robert "Rob" Shirakbari
Profile:
Composer - producer, - orchestrator - Keyboardist - pianist
Born on 15 November 1963
Mostly known for his arrangements for Burt Bacharach Dionne Warwick and Rumer
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rob Shrock
[a636754]

Artist

Rob Shrock Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - Friends Can Be Lovers (Album) Arista South Korea 1993 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello With Burt Bacharach This House Is Empty Now (as Rob Schrock) Elvis Costello With Burt Bacharach - Painted From Memory (Album) Mercury US 1998 Sell This Version
CK 63702 Various Painted From Memory (as Rob Schrock) Various - The Best Of Sessions At West 54th(CD, Comp) Columbia, Legacy CK 63702 US 2001 Sell This Version
B000100502 Isley* Meets Bacharach* Anyone Who Had A Heart and 1 more… Isley* Meets Bacharach* - Here I Am(CD, Album) DreamWorks Records B000100502 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Various Various - American Idol Season 2: All-Time Classic American Love Songs (Comp) RCA US 2003 Sell This Version
Burt Bacharach Burt Bacharach - At This Time (Album) Columbia US 2005 Sell This Version
Traincha*, Metropole Orchestra Traincha*, Metropole Orchestra - The Look Of Love - Burt Bacharach Songbook (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dionne Warwick I Sing At Dawn Dionne Warwick - Friends Can Be Lovers (Album) Arista South Korea 1993 Sell This Version
Aretha Franklin Falling Out Of Love Aretha Franklin - So Damn Happy (Album) Arista US 2003 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

82876 51169-2 Various What The World Needs Now Is Love Various - American Idol Season 2: All-Time Classic American Love Songs(CD, Comp, Enh) RCA, 19 Recordings, S Records, BMG Canada 82876 51169-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version

Production

Dionne Warwick I Sing At Dawn Dionne Warwick - Friends Can Be Lovers (Album) Arista South Korea 1993 Sell This Version