Harold Adamson

Real Name:
Harold Campbell Adamson
Profile:
American lyricist born on December 10, 1906 in Greenville, N.J. and died on August 17, 1980.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1972.
Sites:
Variations: