Sepp Herberger

Real Name:
Josef Herberger
Profile:
German football player and manager who is most famous for being the manager of the West German national team which won the 1954 FIFA World Cup in Bern, Switzerland. He was born 28 March 1897 in Mannheim-Waldhof, Germany and died 28 April 1977 in Weinheim-Hohensachsen, Germany.

Sepp Herberger Discography Tracks

Albums

249144 Sepp Herberger - Erinnerungen album art Sepp Herberger Erinnerungen(LP) Polydor 249144 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Sepp Herberger - Fußball Weltmeisterschaft 1954 -1958 album art Sepp Herberger Einleitende Worte - Am Mikrofon: Herbert Zimmermann (3) Sepp Herberger Einleitende Worte - Am Mikrofon: Herbert Zimmermann (3) - Fußball Weltmeisterschaft 1954 -1958 Ariola, Ariola Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30247, 30248 Sepp Herberger - Sepp Herberger Marsch album art Sepp Herberger, Blaskapelle "Jäger Der Grafen von Bogen" Sepp Herberger, Blaskapelle "Jäger Der Grafen von Bogen" - Sepp Herberger Marsch(7", Single, Mono) Not On Label, Not On Label 30247, 30248 Germany Unknown Sell This Version