Drake Levin

Real Name:
Drake Maxwell Levinshefski
Profile:
Guitarist, singer.

Born 17th August 1948 in Chicago, USA.
Died 04th July 2009 in San Francisco, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Drake Levin - Just Like Us album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Doggone and 2 more… Paul Revere & The Raiders - Just Like Us (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-4092 Drake Levin - Brotherhood album art Brotherhood (8) Brotherhood (8) - Brotherhood(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4092 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Midnight Ride album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Paul Revere & The Raiders - Midnight Ride (Album) Columbia Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) album art Various Steppin' Out and 1 more… Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Drake Levin - Paul Revere & The Raiders album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Paul Revere & The Raiders - Paul Revere & The Raiders (Album) Sande Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Here They Come! album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Featuring Mark Lindsay Paul Revere & The Raiders Featuring Mark Lindsay - Here They Come! (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Just Like Us album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Paul Revere & The Raiders - Just Like Us (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Midnight Ride album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Paul Revere & The Raiders - Midnight Ride (Album) Columbia Canada 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-4092 Drake Levin - Brotherhood album art Brotherhood (8) Brotherhood (8) - Brotherhood(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4092 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Recital album art Lee Michaels Lee Michaels - Recital (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Joyride album art Friendsound The Empire Of Light² and 4 more… Friendsound - Joyride (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Barrel album art Lee Michaels Lee Michaels - Barrel (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Ananda Shankar album art Ananda Shankar Ananda Shankar - Ananda Shankar (Album) Reprise Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - The American Dream album art Emitt Rhodes Emitt Rhodes - The American Dream (Album) A&M Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Richard Twice album art Richard Twice Richard Twice - Richard Twice (Album) Philips US 1970 Sell This Version
70 703 Drake Levin - Raghupati / Dance Indra - Moog Ve Sitar album art Ananda Shankar Ananda Shankar - Raghupati / Dance Indra - Moog Ve Sitar(7", Single) Reprise Records 70 703 Turkey 1970 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Space And First Takes album art Lee Michaels Lee Michaels - Space And First Takes (Album) A&M Records US 1972 Sell This Version
UA-LA963-H Drake Levin - Boy From New York City album art Michael Christian (3) Michael Christian (3) - Boy From New York City(LP, Album) United Artists Records UA-LA963-H US 1979 Sell This Version
RNLP 70035 Drake Levin - Nuggets Volume 11: Pop Part Four album art Various Hello Various - Nuggets Volume 11: Pop Part Four(LP, Comp) Rhino Records (2) RNLP 70035 US 1985 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) album art Various Steppin' Out and 1 more… Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
LP-G 1000, GLP-1000 Drake Levin - Rock 'n' Roll With Paul Revere And The Raiders album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Paul Revere & The Raiders - Rock 'n' Roll With Paul Revere And The Raiders(LP, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial, Cle) Gardena Records, Gardena Records LP-G 1000, GLP-1000 US 1999 Sell This Version
crnow 53 Drake Levin - Revolution album art Paul Revere & The Raiders featuring Mark Lindsay Paul Revere & The Raiders featuring Mark Lindsay - Revolution(CD, Album, Mono, RE) Now Sounds (2) crnow 53 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Drake Levin - Sitar Cerebrations Vol. 15 album art Various Doin' The Right Thing (The Way) Various - Sitar Cerebrations Vol. 15(CDr, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Sitar Cerebrations) none Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CS 9251 Drake Levin - Just Like Us album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Doggone and 2 more… Paul Revere & The Raiders - Just Like Us(LP, Album) Columbia CS 9251 US 1966 Sell This Version
Drake Levin - Midnight Ride album art Paul Revere & The Raiders Get It On (as D. Levin) and 2 more… Paul Revere & The Raiders - Midnight Ride (Album) Columbia Canada 1966 Sell This Version