Carrie Fisher

Real Name:
Carrie Frances Fisher
Profile:
American actress, screenwriter and novelist, born October 21, 1956 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, died December 27, 2016, Los Angeles, California, USA. Daughter of Eddie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds, half-sister of Joely Fisher and Tricia Leigh Fisher. She was briefly married to Paul Simon in 1983 until their divorce in 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

978-0-7435-9717-3 Carrie Fisher - Wishful Drinking album art Carrie Fisher Wishful Drinking(3xCD, Aud) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 978-0-7435-9717-3 US 2008 Sell This Version