Carolina Slim

Real Name:
Edward P. Harris
Profile:
Born. August 22, 1923, in Leasburg, North Carolina
Died October 22, 1953, in Newark, New Jersey

Blues guitarist and singer.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Carolina Slim - Blues From The Cotton Fields album art Carolina Slim Blues From The Cotton Fields (Album) Sharp Record Co. US 1960 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A-319 Carolina Slim - Pleading Blues / Come Back Baby album art Carolina Slim Pleading Blues / Come Back Baby(Shellac, 10") Acorn Records (7) A-319 US 1950 Sell This Version

Compilations

Carolina Slim - Carolina Blues And Boogie album art Carolina Slim Carolina Blues And Boogie (Comp) Flyright Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
160532 Carolina Slim - Carolina Blues 1950-1952 album art Carolina Slim Carolina Blues 1950-1952(CD, Comp) Blues Collection 160532 France 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit