Floyd "Dipper Boy" Council

Floyd "Dipper Boy" Council

Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.
Played with : Blind Boy Fuller and others.
Nickname : "Dipper Boy".

Born : February 09, 1911 in Chapel Hill, North Carolina.
Died : May 09, 1976 in Sanford, North Carolina.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a637534]

Artist

Floyd "Dipper Boy" Council Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

7-06-57 Dipper Boy Council (Blind Boy Fuller's Buddy))* Working Man Blues / Runaway Man Blues(Shellac, 10") Melotone 7-06-57 US 1937 Sell This Version