Pan Head

Real Name:
Anthony Johnson
Profile:
Born circa 1966, St. Mary, Jamaica, died Oct 20, 1993; dancehall DJ who made his initial impact in 1990.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pan Head | Panhead

Albums

Pan Head - Tribute To Pan Head album art Pan Head Tribute To Pan Head (Album) Charm UK 1993 Sell This Version
Pan Head - Punny  Printer-By Far album art Pan Head Punny Printer-By Far (Album) VP Records US 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BSCD 13 Pan Head - Run Down The Man  album art Thriller U & Pan Head Thriller U & Pan Head - Run Down The Man (12") Black Scorpio (2) BSCD 13 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Man No Want Them album art Thriller U, Pan Head Thriller U, Pan Head - Man No Want Them(7", Single) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Gimmi Little Loving album art Pan Head Gimmi Little Loving(7", M/Print) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Me Ha Fi Dead album art Pan Head Me Ha Fi Dead(7") Champion Records (3) none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Papa San, Pan Head Papa San, Pan Head - How Fi Run Mi Life / Original Reggae(12") Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Pan Head - Gun Man Tune album art Panhead* Gun Man Tune Father & Son Records Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Original Gun In A Hand album art Pan Head Original Gun In A Hand(7") Bravo The Best Baby Father none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Tony Curtis, Dread Bob, Pan Head, Angie Angel & Baby Wayne Tony Curtis, Dread Bob, Pan Head, Angie Angel & Baby Wayne - Pressure Them / Paradise / Put Up The Lighter Them / Wicked Them Know(Acetate, 10", Dub) Roof International none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
F & S 011 Pan Head - Gun Man Tune / Dead Before You See It album art Pan Head / Junior Demus Pan Head / Junior Demus - Gun Man Tune / Dead Before You See It(12", Maxi) Father & Son Records F & S 011 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
PP-005 Pan Head - In-Law / Proud album art Ruddy Irie / Pan Head Ruddy Irie / Pan Head - In-Law / Proud(12", Maxi) Pisces Records (4) PP-005 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Bible Pan Mi album art Pan Head Bible Pan Mi(7") Tappa Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
BS 11979 Pan Head - Dem Fi Dead / Funky Man album art Pan Head Dem Fi Dead / Funky Man(12") Black Scorpio (2) BS 11979 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Pan Head Too Much Gun(7") BCR International none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Pan Head, Leroy Hoffman Pan Head, Leroy Hoffman - Jamaican Girls(7") Fitzmar Productions none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
F & S 011, F&S 009 Pan Head - Gun Man Tune / One More Chance album art Pan Head / Major Christie Pan Head / Major Christie - Gun Man Tune / One More Chance(12") Father & Son Records, Father & Son Records F & S 011, F&S 009 US 1991 Sell This Version
Pan Head - Gal Yu Proud album art Pan Head Gal Yu Proud Black Scorpio (2) Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Pan Head - Black Man Face & White Man Heart album art Pan Head Black Man Face & White Man Heart Jammy's Records Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Too Red Eye album art Pan Head Too Red Eye(7") Striker Lee none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
JRD 055 Pan Head - Rude Boy Face / Girl You A Lead album art Pan Head / Harry Toddler Pan Head / Harry Toddler - Rude Boy Face / Girl You A Lead(12") Jammy's Records JRD 055 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Rude Boy Face album art Pan Head Rude Boy Face(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Poor People album art Panhead* & Lystre Panhead* & Lystre - Poor People(7") Bravo The Best Baby Father none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
JRD 061 Pan Head - Punny Printer / Hotness album art Pan Head / Pennie Irie* Pan Head / Pennie Irie* - Punny Printer / Hotness(12") Jammy's Records JRD 061 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Pan Head - Gun Nuh De Far album art Pan Head, Hammer Mouth Pan Head, Hammer Mouth - Gun Nuh De Far(7") 30 Headley Ave. none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version