David "Honeyboy" Edwards

David "Honeyboy" Edwards

Real Name:
David Edwards
Profile:
American delta blues guitarist and singer, born 28 June 1915 in Shaw, Mississippi, USA and died 29 August 2011 Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

David "Honeyboy" Edwards Discography

Albums

763 219 Fleetwood Mac, Otis Spann, Willie Dixon, Shakey Horton*, J.T. Brown, Guitar Buddy, Honey Boy Edwards*, S.P. Leary Fleetwood Mac, Otis Spann, Willie Dixon, Shakey Horton*, J.T. Brown, Guitar Buddy, Honey Boy Edwards*, S.P. Leary - Blues Jam At Chess (Album) Blue Horizon 763 219 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
BH 4805 Fleetwood Mac, Otis Spann, Willie Dixon, Walter "Shakey" Horton*, J.T. Brown, Guitar Buddy, Honey Boy Edwards*, S.P. Leary Fleetwood Mac, Otis Spann, Willie Dixon, Walter "Shakey" Horton*, J.T. Brown, Guitar Buddy, Honey Boy Edwards*, S.P. Leary - Blues Jam In Chicago - Volume Two (Album) Blue Horizon BH 4805 US 1970 Sell This Version
SL-518 Honeyboy Edwards* Blues Blues Blues (Album) Roots (2) SL-518 Austria 1976 Sell This Version
3319 David "Honeyboy" Edwards I've Been Around (Album) Trix 3319 US 1978 Sell This Version
FS 3539 David "Honeyboy" Edwards Mississippi Delta Bluesman (Album) Folkways Records FS 3539 US 1979 Sell This Version
LPS 4902 David "Honeyboy" Edwards, Sunnyland Slim, Walter Horton, Kansas City Red, Floyd Jones (2) David "Honeyboy" Edwards, Sunnyland Slim, Walter Horton, Kansas City Red, Floyd Jones (2) - Old Friends Together For The First Time Earwig Music LPS 4902 US 1981 Sell This Version
102 David "Honeyboy" Edwards White Windows (Album) Blue Suit Records 102 US 1989 Sell This Version
ESCA 7563 Fleetwood Mac, Otis Spann, Willie Dixon, Shakey Horton*, J.T. Brown, Guitar Buddy*, Honeyboy Edwards*, S.P. Leary Fleetwood Mac, Otis Spann, Willie Dixon, Shakey Horton*, J.T. Brown, Guitar Buddy*, Honeyboy Edwards*, S.P. Leary - Blues Jam In Chicago - Volume One (Album) Epic ESCA 7563 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CD4940 David "Honeyboy" Edwards The World Don't Owe Me Nothing(CD, Album) Earwig Music CD4940 US 1997 Sell This Version
GCD 9914 David "Honeyboy" Edwards Don't Mistreat A Fool(CD, Album) Genes Records GCD 9914 US 1999 Sell This Version
APO 2010 David "Honeyboy" Edwards Shake 'Em On Down (Album) Analogue Productions Originals APO 2010 US 2000 Sell This Version
CD 4953 Honeyboy Edwards* Roamin' And Ramblin' (Album) Earwig Music CD 4953 US 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD4922 David "Honeyboy" Edwards Delta Bluesman (Comp) Earwig Music CD4922 US 1992 Sell This Version
TCD 6002 David "Honeyboy" Edwards Crawling Kingsnake(CD, Comp) Testament Records TCD 6002 US 1997 Sell This Version