Jackie Orszaczky

Real Name:
Orszáczky Miklós
Profile:
Bass guitarist, singer, composer, songwriter, producer. Born in Hungary, Budapest 1948. Lived and worked in Australia since 1974 he died in Sydney in 2008.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jackie Orszaczky - Beramiada album art Jackie Orszaczky Beramiada (Album) Real Records (11) Australia 1975 Sell This Version
1986 Jackie Orszaczky - Industrial Accident album art Jackie Orszaczky Industrial Accident(Cass, Album) Orszaczky 1986 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Cat AR001 Jackie Orszaczky - Jump Back Jack album art Jump Back Jack* Jump Back Jack(LP, Album) Artist Records Cat AR001 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
836 740-1 Jackie Orszaczky - Double Take album art Jump Back Jack*, Red Not Blue Jump Back Jack*, Red Not Blue - Double Take(LP, MiniAlbum) ABC Records (3) 836 740-1 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Jackie Orszaczky - 100% album art Jackie Orszaczky 100% (Album) Gong Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
WR002 Jackie Orszaczky - Family Lore album art Jackie Orszaczky & The Grandmasters Jackie Orszaczky & The Grandmasters - Family Lore(CD, Album) Wright Recordings WR002 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
me 00542 Jackie Orszaczky - Family Lore album art Jackie O.* & The Grandmasters Jackie O.* & The Grandmasters - Family Lore(CD, Album) Soulciety Records me 00542 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Darshan 001 Jackie Orszaczky - Deserted Downtown album art Tibor Tátrai* - Jackie Orszaczky Tibor Tátrai* - Jackie Orszaczky - Deserted Downtown(CD, Album) Darshan Court Cultural Center Darshan 001 Hungary 2001 Sell This Version
none Jackie Orszaczky - Gray Days album art Urban Noises featuring Jackie Orszaczky Urban Noises featuring Jackie Orszaczky - Gray Days(CD, Album) Uno Records (3) none Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
319734234 Jackie Orszaczky - Ready To Listen album art Jackie Orszaczky with Hamish Stuart & Dave Symes Jackie Orszaczky with Hamish Stuart & Dave Symes - Ready To Listen(CD, Album) Vitamin Records (2) 319734234 Australia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZS-168 Jackie Orszaczky - Let's Go And Make It album art Jackie Orszaczky & The Marcia Hines Band Jackie Orszaczky & The Marcia Hines Band - Let's Go And Make It(7", Single) Wizard Records (5) ZS-168 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Jackie Orszaczky - What We Gonna Do About The III. World album art Hungarian Rap Sadists* What We Gonna Do About The III. World (Maxi) Modern Records (4) Australia 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Jackie Orszaczky - Jackie Orszaczky album art Jackie Orszaczky Jackie Orszaczky(12xCD, Comp, Ltd, Num + Box, Comp, Ltd, Num, Boo) HSC Stábiskola none Hungary 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit