Marty Symes

Real Name:
Martin Symes
Profile:
American lyricist.

Born: 30 April 1904 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA.
Died: 19 June 1953 in Forest Hills, New York, USA (aged 49).
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

3139182 Marty Symes - Un Coffret Culte. Ella Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong. 2 Voix Uniques Dans L'Histoire Du Jazz album art Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong Under A Blanket Of Blue Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong - Un Coffret Culte. Ella Fitzgerald & Louis Armstrong. 2 Voix Uniques Dans L'Histoire Du Jazz(3xCD, Comp) Wagram Music 3139182 France 2008 Sell This Version