Manny Kurtz

Real Name:
Emanuel Kurtz
Profile:
US-American songwriter born November 15, 1911 in Brooklyn, NY and died December 6, 1984 in San Francisco, CA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

AVCD001B Manny Kurtz - The Best Of Big Band Ballads album art Various In A Sentimental Mood Various - The Best Of Big Band Ballads(CD, Comp) Avalon Music AVCD001B Canada 1999 Sell This Version
12816 Manny Kurtz - The Best Of Big Band (Swing & Ballads) album art Various In A Sentimental Mood Various - The Best Of Big Band (Swing & Ballads)(2xCD, Comp) Avalon Music 12816 US Unknown Sell This Version