Curtis

Real Name:
Emanuel Kurtz
Profile:
US-American songwriter born November 15, 1911 in Brooklyn, NY and died December 6, 1984 in San Francisco, CA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

RCS 1200 Manny Kurtz - You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin' album art Steven Ronalds Let It Be Me (as Curtis) Steven Ronalds - You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin'(7", Single) RCS (5) RCS 1200 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
222914-321 Manny Kurtz - Billie Holiday album art Billie Holiday You're Gonna See A Lot Of Me (as Curtis) Billie Holiday - Billie Holiday(10xCD, Comp + Box) Membran Music Ltd., Documents 222914-321 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
JGM 8001, JGM/S 8001 Manny Kurtz - In A Sentimental Mood album art Jimmy Powell In A Sentimental Mood (as Curtis) Jimmy Powell - In A Sentimental Mood(LP) Jubilee, Jubilee JGM 8001, JGM/S 8001 US Unknown Sell This Version
578 Manny Kurtz - Where Have You Been All My Life / It's Your Turn album art Sunny Gale Where Have You Been All My Life (as Curtis) Sunny Gale - Where Have You Been All My Life / It's Your Turn(7", Promo) Warwick 578 US Unknown Sell This Version
JGS.ST 13003, JGS ST 13003 Manny Kurtz - In A Sentimental Mood album art Jimmy Powell In A Sentimental Mood (as Curtis) Jimmy Powell - In A Sentimental Mood(LP) Jubilee, Jubilee JGS.ST 13003, JGS ST 13003 Italy Unknown Sell This Version