Kutz

Real Name:
Emanuel Kurtz
Profile:
US-American songwriter born November 15, 1911 in Brooklyn, NY and died December 6, 1984 in San Francisco, CA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

DL 5384 Manny Kurtz - Gems Of Jazz: Volume 4 album art Various Blue Interlude (as Kutz) Various - Gems Of Jazz: Volume 4(10", Album, RE) Decca DL 5384 US 1952 Sell This Version