M.Kurtz

Real Name:
Emanuel Kurtz
Profile:
US-American songwriter born November 15, 1911 in Brooklyn, NY and died December 6, 1984 in San Francisco, CA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Manny Kurtz - Pike's Peak album art Dave Pike Quartet In A Sentimental Mood (as M.Kurtz) Dave Pike Quartet - Pike's Peak (Album) Epic US 1962 Sell This Version
Manny Kurtz - I Hear A Rhapsody album art Totti Bergh In A Sentimental Mood (as M.Kurtz) Totti Bergh - I Hear A Rhapsody (Album) Gemini Records (7) Norway 1985 Sell This Version
054 2609411 Manny Kurtz - The Ruby Braff-Marshall Brown Sextet album art The Ruby Braff-Marshall Brown Sextet In A Sentimental Mood (as M.Kurtz) The Ruby Braff-Marshall Brown Sextet - The Ruby Braff-Marshall Brown Sextet(LP, Album, Mono, RE) United Artists Records 054 2609411 Spain 1986 Sell This Version