Al Lewis

Real Name:
Alvin Lewis
Profile:
Songwriter, born 18 April 1901 in New York, New York, died 4 April 1967 in New York, New York.

Most active from the 1920s to the 1950s, he (co-)composed well known songs such as He's So Unusual (1929), Now's The Time To Fall In Love (1931) and Blueberry Hill (1940). Lewis usually collaborated with other songwriters, most often with Al Sherman (2) and Abner Silver.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Almo23v Te yn y Grug — Al Lewis Al Lewis Te yn y Grug(LP) Al Lewis Music Almo23v UK 2022 Sell This Version