Patty Loveless

Real Name:
Patricia Lee Ramey
Profile:
American singer and guitarist, born 4 January 1957 in Pikeville, Kentucky, USA. Married Emory Gordy, Jr. in 1989.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

MCF 3359 Patty Loveless - Patty Loveless album art Patty Loveless Patty Loveless (Album) MCA Records MCF 3359 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MCAC 42223 Patty Loveless - Honky Tonk Angel album art Patty Loveless Honky Tonk Angel (Album) MCA Records MCAC 42223 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCAC-42092, MCAC 42092 Patty Loveless - If My Heart Had Windows album art Patty Loveless If My Heart Had Windows (Album) MCA Records MCAC-42092, MCAC 42092 US 1988 Sell This Version
CMCD-6401, 785915T Patty Loveless - On Down The Line album art Patty Loveless On Down The Line (Album) MCA Records CMCD-6401, 785915T Canada 1990 Sell This Version
MCAD-10336 Patty Loveless - Up Against My Heart album art Patty Loveless Up Against My Heart (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10336 US 1991 Sell This Version
EK 53236 Patty Loveless - Only What I Feel album art Patty Loveless Only What I Feel (Album) Epic EK 53236 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
EK 64188 Patty Loveless - When Fallen Angels Fly album art Patty Loveless When Fallen Angels Fly (Album) Epic, Epic EK 64188 US 1994 Sell This Version
ET 67269 Patty Loveless - The Trouble With The Truth album art Patty Loveless The Trouble With The Truth (Album) Epic, Epic ET 67269 US 1996 Sell This Version
EK 67997 Patty Loveless - Long Stretch Of Lonesome album art Patty Loveless Long Stretch Of Lonesome (Album) Epic EK 67997 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
EK 69880 Patty Loveless - Strong Heart album art Patty Loveless Strong Heart (Album) Epic EK 69880 US 2000 Sell This Version
none, ET 85651 Patty Loveless - Mountain Soul album art Patty Loveless Mountain Soul (Album) Jahaza Records, Epic none, ET 85651 US 2001 Sell This Version
EK 85967 Patty Loveless - Bluegrass & White Snow (A Mountain Christmas) album art Patty Loveless Bluegrass & White Snow (A Mountain Christmas) (Album) Jahaza Records, Epic EK 85967 US 2002 Sell This Version
EK 86620, ESD 57035 Patty Loveless - On Your Way Home album art Patty Loveless On Your Way Home (Album) Epic, Epic Music Video EK 86620, ESD 57035 US 2003 Sell This Version
AEK 94481 Patty Loveless - Dreamin' My Dreams album art Patty Loveless Dreamin' My Dreams (Album) Epic, Jahaza Records AEK 94481 US 2005 Sell This Version
M19660 Patty Loveless - Sleepless Nights (The Traditional Country Soul Of Patty Loveless) album art Patty Loveless Sleepless Nights (The Traditional Country Soul Of Patty Loveless)(CD, Album) Saguaro Road Records M19660 US 2008 Sell This Version
24976-D Patty Loveless - Mountain Soul II album art Patty Loveless Mountain Soul II (Album) Saguaro Road Records 24976-D US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCA-52694 Patty Loveless - Lonely Days, Lonely Nights album art Patty Loveless Lonely Days, Lonely Nights (Single) MCA Records MCA-52694 US 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-52969 Patty Loveless - Wicked Ways album art Patty Loveless Wicked Ways (Single) MCA Records MCA-52969 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-53179 Patty Loveless - You Saved Me album art Patty Loveless You Saved Me MCA Records MCA-53179 US 1987 Sell This Version
MCA-53097 Patty Loveless - After All album art Patty Loveless After All MCA Records MCA-53097 US 1987 Sell This Version
MCA-52787 Patty Loveless - I Did album art Patty Loveless I Did (Single) MCA Records MCA-52787 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-53418 Patty Loveless - Blue Side Of Town album art Patty Loveless Blue Side Of Town (Single) MCA Records MCA-53418 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCA-53764 Patty Loveless - Chains album art Patty Loveless Chains (Single) MCA Records MCA-53764 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCA-53641 Patty Loveless - Timber I'm Falling In Love album art Patty Loveless Timber I'm Falling In Love (Single) MCA Records MCA-53641 US 1988 Sell This Version
53702 Patty Loveless - The Lonely Side Of Love album art Patty Loveless The Lonely Side Of Love (Single) Mca Records 53702 US 1988 Sell This Version