Stan Oliver

Real Name:
Kieth Engen
Profile:
Alias used by American operatic baritone singer Kieth Engen when singing pop songs.
He was born 5 April 1925 in Irazee, Minnesota, USA and died 2 September 2004 in Murnau am Staffelsee, Germany
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

Stan Oliver - Das Geisterschiff Vom Ohio / Ein Haus In Havanna album art Stan Oliver Das Geisterschiff Vom Ohio / Ein Haus In Havanna Polydor Germany 1955 Sell This Version
23 160 Stan Oliver - Vergißmeinnicht / Es Gibt Nur Eine Heimat album art Stan Oliver Vergißmeinnicht / Es Gibt Nur Eine Heimat(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 160 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Stan Oliver - Daddy, Geh' Nicht Fort Von Alabama album art Stan Oliver Daddy, Geh' Nicht Fort Von Alabama (Single) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
23 270 Stan Oliver - Guter Alter Mississippi album art Stan Oliver Guter Alter Mississippi(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 270 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
45 0235 Stan Oliver - Das Kleine Cubanische Haus album art Stan Oliver Das Kleine Cubanische Haus(7", Single, Mono) Heliodor 45 0235 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
45 0194 Stan Oliver - Nie Wieder Gin - Nie Wieder Rum album art Stan Oliver Nie Wieder Gin - Nie Wieder Rum(7", Single, Mono) Heliodor 45 0194 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 415 Stan Oliver - Das Lied Vom Ohio / Männer Brauchen Wahre Freunde album art Stan Oliver Das Lied Vom Ohio / Männer Brauchen Wahre Freunde(7", Mono) Polydor 23 415 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 486 Stan Oliver - Das Geistertheater In Buffalo album art Stan Oliver Das Geistertheater In Buffalo(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 486 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
P 50145 Stan Oliver - In Bombay War Es Lili / Blacky Ballade album art Stan Oliver In Bombay War Es Lili / Blacky Ballade(Shellac, 10") Polydor P 50145 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
50 145 Stan Oliver - In Bombay War Es Lili / Blacky Ballade album art Stan Oliver In Bombay War Es Lili / Blacky Ballade(Shellac, 10") Polydor 50 145 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
20 196 Stan Oliver - Vergißmeinnicht album art Stan Oliver / Margot Eskens / Sunshine-Quartett Stan Oliver / Margot Eskens / Sunshine-Quartett - Vergißmeinnicht(7", EP) Polydor 20 196 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit