Jan Delay

Real Name:
Jan Phillip Eißfeldt
Profile:
German Hip-Hop musician, singer, songwriter and producer, born 25 August 1976 in Hamburg-Eppendorf, Germany. Active since 1991.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jan Delay Discography Tracks

Albums

Jan Delay - Searching For The Jan Soul Rebels album art Jan Delay Searching For The Jan Soul Rebels (Album) Buback Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Mercedes-Dance album art Jan Delay Mercedes-Dance (Album) Buback Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Mercedes-Dance-Live album art Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 - Mercedes-Dance-Live (Album) Buback, Indigo (2) Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - "Searching......." - The Dubs album art Jan Delay "Searching......." - The Dubs (Album) Echo Beach Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Wir Kinder Vom Bahnhof Soul album art Jan Delay Wir Kinder Vom Bahnhof Soul (Album) Buback Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Wir Kinder Vom Bahnhof Soul Live! album art Jan Delay Wir Kinder Vom Bahnhof Soul Live! (Album, MiniAlbum) Vertigo, Universal Music Group Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Hammer & Michel album art Jan Delay Hammer & Michel (Album) Universal Music Group, Im- Und Export Hamburg-City Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Hammer & Michel Live album art Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 - Hammer & Michel Live (Album) Vertigo, Universal Music Group, Im- Und Export Hamburg-City Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jan Delay - Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann album art Jan Delay A.K.A. Eissfeldt* Feat. Dennis Dubplate / Absolute Beginner Jan Delay A.K.A. Eissfeldt* Feat. Dennis Dubplate / Absolute Beginner - Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann (Single) Grönland Records, EMI Electrola Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Ich Möchte Nicht, Dass Ihr Meine Lieder Singt! album art Jan Delay Ich Möchte Nicht, Dass Ihr Meine Lieder Singt! (EP, Maxi) Buback Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Vergiftet album art Jan Delay Vergiftet (Single) Buback Germany 2001 Sell This Version
BTT 049-1/ SPLIT Jan Delay - 60 Hz / www.hitler.de album art Denyo / Jan Delay Denyo / Jan Delay - 60 Hz / www.hitler.de(12", W/Lbl) Buback BTT 049-1/ SPLIT Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Die Welt Steht Still album art Sam Ragga Band Feat. Jan Delay Sam Ragga Band Feat. Jan Delay - Die Welt Steht Still (Maxi) WEA Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Für Immer Und Dich album art Jan Delay Für Immer Und Dich (Maxi) Buback Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Klar album art Jan Delay Klar (Single, Maxi) Buback Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BTT 77-6 Jan Delay - Halt Es Fest album art Jan Delay Halt Es Fest(12") Buback BTT 77-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Feuer album art Jan Delay Feuer (Maxi, Single) Buback Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Im Arsch album art Jan Delay Feat. Udo Lindenberg Jan Delay Feat. Udo Lindenberg - Im Arsch (Maxi) Buback Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Türlich Türlich / Word Up album art Jan Delay Türlich Türlich / Word Up (Maxi) Universal Music Group, Im- Und Export Hamburg-City Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 - Türlich, Türlich(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Im- Und Export Hamburg-City none Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Alles Bleibt Anders album art Dynamite Deluxe Feat. Jan Delay Dynamite Deluxe Feat. Jan Delay - Alles Bleibt Anders (Single) EMI Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Ganz Anders album art Udo Lindenberg Feat. Jan Delay Udo Lindenberg Feat. Jan Delay - Ganz Anders (Single) Starwatch Music Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MOON0030 Jan Delay - Der Mond album art Moonbootica w/ Jan Delay Moonbootica w/ Jan Delay - Der Mond(12") Moonbootique Records MOON0030 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Disko album art Jan Delay Disko (Single) Universal Music Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Jan Delay - Oh Jonny album art Jan Delay Oh Jonny (Single) Buback Germany 2009 Sell This Version