Øystein G. Brun

Real Name:
Øystein Garnes Brun
Profile:
Guitarist and founder of the Norwegian black metal group Borknagar. Born April 14th, 1975.
Mixing and mastering engineer & owner of Crosound Studio.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Øystein G. Brun - Stalk The Dead album art Molested Molested - Stalk The Dead(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Molested Self-released) none Norway 1992 Sell This Version
none Øystein G. Brun - Unborn Woods In Doom album art Molested Molested - Unborn Woods In Doom(Cass) Not On Label (Molested Self-released) none Norway 1993 Sell This Version
EFFI 001 Øystein G. Brun - Blod-draum album art Molested Molested - Blod-draum (Album) Effigy Records EFFI 001 Norway 1995 Sell This Version
EFFI 004 MCD Øystein G. Brun - Stormvold album art Molested Molested - Stormvold (MiniAlbum, Comp) Effigy Records EFFI 004 MCD Norway 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Øystein G. Brun - Stalk The Dead album art Molested Molested - Stalk The Dead(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Molested Self-released) none Norway 1992 Sell This Version
none Øystein G. Brun - Unborn Woods In Doom album art Molested Molested - Unborn Woods In Doom(Cass) Not On Label (Molested Self-released) none Norway 1993 Sell This Version
EFFI 001 Øystein G. Brun - Blod-draum album art Molested Molested - Blod-draum (Album) Effigy Records EFFI 001 Norway 1995 Sell This Version
EFFI 004 MCD Øystein G. Brun - Stormvold album art Molested Molested - Stormvold (MiniAlbum, Comp) Effigy Records EFFI 004 MCD Norway 1996 Sell This Version
7895-2 Øystein G. Brun - The Olden Domain album art Borknagar Borknagar - The Olden Domain (Album) Century Media 7895-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
77236-2 Øystein G. Brun - The Archaic Course album art Borknagar Borknagar - The Archaic Course (Album) Century Media 77236-2 1998 Sell This Version
77289-2 Øystein G. Brun - Quintessence album art Borknagar Borknagar - Quintessence (Album) Century Media 77289-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
77299-2 Øystein G. Brun - ...In The Eyes Of Death II album art Various Ruins Of The Future (as Oystein G. Brun) Various - ...In The Eyes Of Death II(CD, Comp) Century Media 77299-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
77337-1 Øystein G. Brun - Empiricism album art Borknagar Borknagar - Empiricism (Album) Century Media 77337-1 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
D-00126 Øystein G. Brun - Borknagar album art Borknagar Borknagar - Borknagar (Album) Displeased Records D-00126 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
8199-2 Øystein G. Brun - Epic album art Borknagar The Inner Ocean Hypothesis Borknagar - Epic (Album) Century Media 8199-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
CD 77537-2, 77537-2P Øystein G. Brun - Terra album art Cronian Cronian - Terra (Album) Century Media, Century Media CD 77537-2, 77537-2P Germany 2006 Sell This Version
77599-2P, CD 77599-2 Øystein G. Brun - Origin album art Borknagar Borknagar - Origin (Album) Century Media 77599-2P, CD 77599-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
77537 Cronian Cronian - Terra(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label 77537 2006 Sell This Version
9978012 Øystein G. Brun - For The Elements 1996 - 2006 album art Borknagar Colossus and 13 more… Borknagar - For The Elements 1996 - 2006(CD, Comp, RM) Century Media 9978012 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
INDIE014BOX Øystein G. Brun - Universal album art Borknagar Borknagar - Universal (Album) Indie Recordings INDIE014BOX Norway 2010 Sell This Version
8870-2 Øystein G. Brun - Urd album art Borknagar Borknagar - Urd (Album) Century Media 8870-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
SUA 051 Øystein G. Brun - Erathems album art Cronian Cronian - Erathems (Album) Season Of Mist Underground Activists SUA 051 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Øystein G. Brun - Winter Thrice album art Borknagar Borknagar - Winter Thrice (Album) Century Media none Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
19075979812 Øystein G. Brun - True North album art Borknagar Borknagar - True North (Album) Century Media 19075979812 US 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Øystein G. Brun - Stalk The Dead album art Molested Molested - Stalk The Dead(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Molested Self-released) none Norway 1992 Sell This Version