Rick Battersby

Real Name:
Richard William Wright Battersby
Profile:
English keboards player (born 10 December 1956, in St. Thomas’ Hospital, London).
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rick Battersby

Rick Battersby Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

TN001 Rick Battersby - The First 7" Album album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - The First 7" Album(7") Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-released) TN001 UK 1980 Sell This Version
none Rick Battersby - Twelfth Night album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Twelfth Night(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) none UK 1980 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Live At The Target album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live At The Target (Album, Comp) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) UK 1981 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Smiling At Grief album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Smiling At Grief (Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) UK 1982 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Art & Illusion album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Art & Illusion (MiniAlbum, Album) Music For Nations UK 1984 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Live And Let Live album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live And Let Live (Album) Music For Nations UK 1984 Sell This Version
CB 424-12 Rick Battersby - Shame album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Shame(12") Virgin, Charisma CB 424-12 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Twelfth Night album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Twelfth Night (Album) Charisma, Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Take A Look album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Take A Look (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Charisma UK 1986 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Collectors Item album art Twelfth Night The Collector (as Rick) and 9 more… Twelfth Night - Collectors Item (Comp) Food For Thought Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
SIMPly 50, WOB 002 Rick Battersby - Mannerisms - A Celebration Of The Music Of Geoff Mann album art Various Piccadilly Square Various - Mannerisms - A Celebration Of The Music Of Geoff Mann(CD, Album) SI Music, Wobbly Records (3) SIMPly 50, WOB 002 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Live From London album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live From London The Iguana Project UK 2005 Sell This Version
TNCDR04 Rick Battersby - Live From London album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live From London(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR04 UK 2005 Sell This Version
020 7266 7223 Rick Battersby - Live @ Marquee 10 April '86 album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Live @ Marquee 10 April '86(2xCDr, Album, Promo, Smplr, TP) EMI Music 020 7266 7223 UK 2005 Sell This Version
TNCDR03 Rick Battersby - Corner Of The World Tour album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Corner Of The World Tour(2xCDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR03 UK 2005 Sell This Version
TNCDR02 Rick Battersby - A Midsummer's Night Dream album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - A Midsummer's Night Dream(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR02 UK 2005 Sell This Version
TNCDR06 Rick Battersby - Flashbacks album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Flashbacks(2xCDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR06 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TNCDR05 Rick Battersby - Entropy album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Entropy(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR05 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Voices In The Night album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Voices In The Night (Comp) Cyclops UK 2007 Sell This Version
Rick Battersby - Reading Rock '83 album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Reading Rock '83 Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
TNCDR10 Rick Battersby - Skan Demos / First Tape Album album art Twelfth Night Twelfth Night - Skan Demos / First Tape Album(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Twelfth Night Self-Released) TNCDR10 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Rick Battersby - Collectors Item album art Twelfth Night The Collector (as Rick) and 8 more… Twelfth Night - Collectors Item (Comp) Food For Thought Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
ROP16CD-04-11 Rick Battersby - Classic Rock Presents Prog - Prognosis 16 album art Various Creepshow (as Battersby) Various - Classic Rock Presents Prog - Prognosis 16(CD, Comp) Classic Rock, Future Publishing ROP16CD-04-11 UK 2011 Sell This Version