Sándor Márai

Real Name:
Sándor Károly Henrik Grosschmied de Mára
Profile:
Hungarian writer and journalist, born 11 April 1900 in Kassa, Austria-Hungary (today Košice, Slovakia), died by suicide 22 February 1989 in San Diego, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Sándor Márai Discography Tracks

Albums

SLPX 14185 Sándor Márai - Egy Polgár Vallomásai album art Márai Sándor*, Márai Enikő Márai Sándor*, Márai Enikő - Egy Polgár Vallomásai(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 14185 Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
3-934120-61-x Sándor Márai - Die Glut album art Sándor Márai Die Glut(2xCD) Hörbuch Hamburg 3-934120-61-x Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-394-X Sándor Márai Die Gräfin Von Parma(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-394-X Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RC 53619 Sándor Márai - ⠑⠍⠃⠻⠎ = Embers album art Sándor Márai ⠑⠍⠃⠻⠎ = Embers(Cass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 53619 US 2002 Sell This Version