David Gray

David Gray

Real Name:
David Peter Gray
Profile:
English singer-songwriter (born 13 June 1968 in Sale, Greater Manchester).

For the classical hornist, please use David Gray (6).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | David Gray

David Gray Discography

Albums

David Gray A Century Ends (Album) Hut Recordings UK 1993 Sell This Version
David Gray Flesh (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin US 1994 Sell This Version
David Gray Sell, Sell, Sell (Album) EMI, EMI Canada 1996 Sell This Version
David Gray White Ladder (Album) EastWest, IHT Records UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
David Gray Lost Songs 95-98 (Album, Single, Comp) IHT Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
David Gray A New Day At Midnight (Album) IHT Records, EastWest Europe 2002 Sell This Version
David Gray Life In Slow Motion (Album) IHT Records Indonesia 2005 Sell This Version
David Gray A Thousand Miles Behind (Album) IHT Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
David Gray Draw The Line (Album, Comp) IHT Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
David Gray Foundling (Album) Polydor USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
David Gray Mutineers (Album) IHT Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Gray Birds Without Wings (Single) Hut Recordings UK 1992 Sell This Version
David Gray Shine (Single) HUT Recordings UK 1993 Sell This Version
David Gray Wisdom (Single) Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings UK 1993 Sell This Version
CAROL PROCD 6 David Gray A Century Ends(CD, Single, Promo) Caroline Records CAROL PROCD 6 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDHUTP17 David Gray Flesh(CD, EP, Promo) Hut Recordings CDHUTP17 UK 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-14243 David Gray What Are You?(CD, Single, Promo) Hut Recordings USA, Vernon Yard Recordings DPRO-14243 US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-11612, 7087-6-11612-2-9 David Gray Late Night Radio(CD, Single, Promo) EMI, EMI DPRO-11612, 7087-6-11612-2-9 US 1996 Sell This Version
DPRO-10486 David Gray Faster, Sooner, Now(CD, Single, Promo) EMI DPRO-10486 US 1996 Sell This Version
David Gray This Years Love (Single) IHT Records Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
David Gray Please Forgive Me (Single) IHT Records, IHT Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
David Gray Babylon (Single, Maxi) IHT Records, IHT Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
060000855-7 Rod Stewart / David Gray Rod Stewart / David Gray - Run Back Into Your Arms / Babylon(7", Jukebox) EastWest 060000855-7 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
060000857 7 David Gray / Artful Dodger David Gray / Artful Dodger - Please Forgive Me / Please Dont Turn Me On(7", Jukebox) CGD East West 060000857 7 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
David Gray Say Hello Wave Goodbye (Single) EastWest, EastWest UK 2001 Sell This Version