Tomokawa Kazuki

Tomokawa Kazuki

Real Name:
及位典司 (Nozoki Tenji)
Profile:
Prolific Japanese folk singer, songwriter, poet, essayist, actor, betting tipster and artist. Born February 16, 1950 in Akita prefecture.
Released his first single on Toshiba in 1974. As a songwriter his songs have been covered by Naomi Chiaki (2). Since 1993, his albums have appeared on P.S.F. Records.
Sites:
Variations:
[a638662]

Artist

Tomokawa Kazuki Discography Tracks

Albums

友川かずき* やっと一枚目 (Album) Harvest Records (2) Japan 1975 Sell This Version
友川かずき* 肉声 (Album) Harvest Records (2) Japan 1976 Sell This Version
友川かずき* 千羽鶴を口に咬えた日々 (Album) Harvest Records (2) Japan 1977 Sell This Version
友川かずき* 俺の裡で鳴り止まない詩 - 中原中也作品集 (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
友川かずき* 桜の国の散る中を (Album) King Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
友川かずき* 犬・秋田コンサートライブ (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
友川かずき* 海静か、魂は病み (Album) King Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
友川かずき* 無残の美 (Album) Sound World Japan 1986 Sell This Version
友川かずき* Live - Manda-La Special (Album) P.S.F. Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
友川かずき* 花々の過失 (Album) P.S.F. Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
PSFD-43 友川かずき* まぼろしと遊ぶ = Maboroshi To Asobu(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-43 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
三上寛*友川かずき* 三上寛*友川かずき* - 御縁 (Album) P.S.F. Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PSFD-59 友川かずき* 一人盆踊り = Hitori Bon-Odoli(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-59 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Tomokawa Kazuki 渋谷アピア・ドキュメント [Shibuya Apia Document] (Album) P.S.F. Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PSFD-82 友川かずき* ぜい肉な朝 = Fat In The Morning Light(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-82 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PSFD-96 友川かずき* 夢は日々元気に死んでゆく = Yume Wa Hibi Genki Ni Shinde Yuku(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-96 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PSFD-8003 友川かずき* 空のさかな = Sky Fish(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-8003 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PSFD-8005 友川かずき* 赤いポリアン [Akai Polyan](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-8005 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PSFD-8008 友川かずき* エリセの目 [Erise No Me](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-8008 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PSFD-8022 友川カズキ* ライブ2005-大阪・バナナホール [Live 2005 At Osaka Banana Hall](CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-8022 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TILIQUA-004LP Tomokawa Kazuki Satoru(LP, Ltd, RE) Tiliqua Records TILIQUA-004LP Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TOMOKAWA-6, PSFD-145 友川カズキ* Works Of Chuya Nakahara = 中原中也作品集(CD, RE) P.S.F. Records, P.S.F. Records TOMOKAWA-6, PSFD-145 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
PSFD-8028 友川カズキ* = Kazuki Tomokawa* 友川カズキ* = Kazuki Tomokawa* - 青い水赤い水 = Blue Water, Red Water(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-8028 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
PSFD-8031 友川カズキ* イナカ者のカラ元気 = A Bumpkin's Empty Bravado(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-8031 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
PSFD-8035 友川カズキ* 青いアイスピック(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-8035 Japan 2010 Sell This Version