Premro Smith

Real Name:
Premro Vonzellaire Smith
Profile:
US-american rapper, born in 1972. Better known as Eightball of the rap duo Eightball & M.J.G..
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Premro Smith - Anytime album art Brian McKnight Anytime (Suave House Remix) (as P. Smith) Brian McKnight - Anytime (Maxi, Single) Motown Canada 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

EWY-1010 Premro Smith - The Vet & The Rookie album art 8Ball* and Devius M-Gang Da Shit (Kno' Dat) (as P. Smith) and 9 more… 8Ball* and Devius - The Vet & The Rookie(CD, Album) 8 Ways Entertainment, Koch Entertainment EWY-1010 US 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

12-100 Premro Smith - Listen To The Lyrics / Pimp In The House / Got To Be Real album art 8 Ball & MJG* 8 Ball & MJG* - Listen To The Lyrics / Pimp In The House / Got To Be Real(12") On The Strength Records 12-100 US 1991 Sell This Version
88561-5221-1 Premro Smith - Frostbit album art Steffon Frostbit (Album Version) (as R. Smith) and 1 more… Steffon - Frostbit(12", Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity 88561-5221-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Doomsday: Forever RSO album art The Almighty RSO Illicit Activity (as P. Smith) The Almighty RSO - Doomsday: Forever RSO (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Surrender Records (4) US 1996 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Wicked Wayz album art Mr. Mike (2) Stop Lying Mr. Mike (2) - Wicked Wayz (Album) Suave House US 1996 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - America Is Dying Slowly album art Various Listen To Me Now (as P. Smith) Various - America Is Dying Slowly (Comp) EastWest Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Tragedy / Reason For  Rhyme album art RZA / Eightball & M.J.G. RZA / Eightball & M.J.G. - Tragedy / Reason For Rhyme Priority Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Harlem World album art Ma$e* The Player Way (as P. Smith) Ma$e* - Harlem World (Album) Puff Daddy Records, Arista, BMG Europe 1997 Sell This Version
P2 50635, 04992 50635 23 Premro Smith - Rhyme & Reason (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Reason For Rhyme (as P. Smith) Various - Rhyme & Reason (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Priority Records, Priority Records P2 50635, 04992 50635 23 US 1997 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Usual Suspects album art 5th Ward Boyz Fuck Strugglin' (as P. Smith) 5th Ward Boyz - Usual Suspects (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Lunitik Muzik album art Luniz In My Nature (as P. Smith) Luniz - Lunitik Muzik (Album) Noo Trybe Records, C-Note Records US 1997 Sell This Version
BBDP-9132 Premro Smith - The Player Way album art Mase Feat. Eightball & MJG* Mase Feat. Eightball & MJG* - The Player Way(12", Promo) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9132 US 1997 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Who In The F*** / Comin' After You album art MC Ren MC Ren - Who In The F*** / Comin' After You Ruthless Records, Epic US 1998 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - I Got The Hook-Up! (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Let's Ride (as P. Smith) Various - I Got The Hook-Up! (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) No Limit Records, Priority Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Ruthless For Life album art MC Ren Who In The F*** (as P. Smith) MC Ren - Ruthless For Life (Album) Ruthless Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - My Homeboy's Girlfriend album art Eightball (3) Eightball (3) - My Homeboy's Girlfriend (Single) Suave House US 1998 Sell This Version
314 558 762-2 Premro Smith - Whatcha Gonna Do album art Jayo Felony How Angry (as P. Smith) Jayo Felony - Whatcha Gonna Do(CD, Album) Def Jam Recordings 314 558 762-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - East Points Greatest Hit album art Cool Breeze (2) Tenn Points Cool Breeze (2) - East Points Greatest Hit (Album) Organized Noize, A&M Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Chyna Doll album art Foxy Brown Ride (Down South) (as P. Smith) Foxy Brown - Chyna Doll (Album) Violator Records, Def Jam Recordings, Ill Nana Entertainment, Def Jam 2000 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
562 286-2 Premro Smith - Vivrant Thing album art Violator (3) Feat. Q-Tip Do What Playas Do (as P. Smith) Violator (3) Feat. Q-Tip - Vivrant Thing(CD, Maxi, Enh) Violator Records, Def Jam 2000 562 286-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
JDJ-42575-2 Premro Smith - Don’t Stop Rappin’ album art Too $hort* Featuring Eightball & MJG* Too $hort* Featuring Eightball & MJG* - Don’t Stop Rappin’(CD, Promo) Jive, $hort Records JDJ-42575-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
TBC 1348 Premro Smith - Get Crunk album art Various Armed Robbery Various - Get Crunk(Cass, Comp) Tommy Boy TBC 1348 US 1999 Sell This Version
Premro Smith - Murda Muzik album art Mobb Deep Where Ya From (as P. Smith) Mobb Deep - Murda Muzik (Album) Epic, Epic, Epic, Loud Records, Loud Records, Loud Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
U8P-1511 Premro Smith - We Started This / Don't Flex album art Eightball & M.J.G. We Started This (Acapella) (as P. Smith) and 7 more… Eightball & M.J.G. - We Started This / Don't Flex(12", Promo) Suave House, Universal Records U8P-1511 US 1999 Sell This Version