Der Mystik

Real Name:
Paulo Andres Munoz
Profile:
Der Mystik was born in Pereira, Colombia in March 2 of 1978. In 2004 he started making music and in 2006 he released his first record. Ever since, he has released music with Armada Music, Yakuza, Magic Island, Silent Shore, Lost Language, Redux Recordings, Big Alliance and Blue Soho.

Rather than making sounds that are world wide popular, he goes for the totally unconventional and experimental. His music is greatly influenced by film and world music.

In 2013 he announced his retirement, yet in 2016 he comes back as Caellus & Camulus and his own digital record label "World of Caellus", bringing to the table yet another experimental idea of fusing Electronic Dance Music, literature and art together.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Der Mystik

Albums

RLR-005 Der Mystik - Rockin Your World album art Der Mystik Rockin Your World(8xFile, MP3) Real Legacy Records RLR-005 US 2008
Der Mystik - Watching The World album art Der Mystik Feat Tiff Lacey Der Mystik Feat Tiff Lacey - Watching The World Factual Records, Factual Records Cyprus 2010
BA031 Der Mystik - Watching The World album art Der Mystik Watching The World(9xFile, WAV) Big Alliance Records BA031 2011

Singles & EPs

RLR001 Der Mystik - Paradise Beyond The Mirror album art Der Mystik & Alex Reliic Der Mystik & Alex Reliic - Paradise Beyond The Mirror(CDr, Single) Real Legacy Records RLR001 US 2008 Sell This Version
RLR002CD Der Mystik Colombia(CDr, Single) Real Legacy Records RLR002CD US 2008 Sell This Version
MR-018 Der Mystik & Mark Ottiz Present El Cartel (3) Der Mystik & Mark Ottiz Present El Cartel (3) - Pereira(CDr, Single) Moonrising Records MR-018 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
ADR074 Der Mystik - America's Magic EP album art Der Mystik America's Magic EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Andromeda Recordings ADR074 US 2009
EA005 Der Mystik - The Goddess & The Witch album art Der Mystik The Goddess & The Witch(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Embedded Audio EA EA005 Colombia 2016

Miscellaneous

Der Mystik - Technological Sky album art Der Mystik Technological Sky (Single) Neuroscience Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Der Mystik - The Last Reminder album art Heatbeat (2) vs. Der Mystik Heatbeat (2) vs. Der Mystik - The Last Reminder Real Music Recordings US 2007
Der Mystik - Ancient Solitude album art Der Mystik Ancient Solitude (Single) Neuroscience Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
NEURO006 Der Mystik - Jewel Eyes album art Der Mystik Jewel Eyes(3xFile, MP3, 320) Neuroscience Recordings NEURO006 UK 2007
Der Mystik - Good Karma album art Der Mystik Good Karma (Single) Factual Records, Factual Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Der Mystik - Sevillana album art Der Mystik Sevillana Real Legacy Records US 2009
SSR003 Der Mystik - Hold Me Back album art Der Mystik Hold Me Back(3xFile, MP3, 320) Silent Shore Records SSR003 Czech Republic 2009
SSR034 Der Mystik - Exotisk album art Der Mystik Exotisk(3xFile, MP3, 320) Silent Shore Records SSR034 Czech Republic 2010
EXLTD003 Der Mystik - A Story Told album art Der Mystik & Tiff Lacey Der Mystik & Tiff Lacey - A Story Told(File, MP3, 320) Exalted Tunes EXLTD003 US 2011
Der Mystik - Our Beautiful Lie album art Der Mystik & Catalin Anton* Der Mystik & Catalin Anton* - Our Beautiful Lie (Single) Solarswarm Recordings, Solarswarm Recordings UK 2012 Sell This Version
EXLTD027 Der Mystik - Lost And Not Found album art Der Mystik Lost And Not Found(2xFile, MP3, 320) Exalted Tunes EXLTD027 US 2013
WOC0002 Der Mystik - Protosixti album art Der Mystik Pres Caellus & Camulus Der Mystik Pres Caellus & Camulus - Protosixti(2xFile, MP3, 320) World Of Caellus WOC0002 US 2016
WOC0001 Der Mystik - La' Kreinto album art Der Mystik Pres Caellus & Camulus Der Mystik Pres Caellus & Camulus - La' Kreinto(2xFile, MP3, 320) World of Caellus WOC0001 US 2016
BLS 287, BLS287 Der Mystik - Untold Stories And Revealed Mysteries album art Der Mystik & Thomas DeColita Der Mystik & Thomas DeColita - Untold Stories And Revealed Mysteries(File, MP3, 320) Blue Soho Recordings, Blue Soho Recordings BLS 287, BLS287 Turkey 2017