John Allen (7)

John Allen (7)

Real Name:
John Samuel Allen
Profile:
English guitarist. He played the lead guitar in The Nashville Teens from 1963, having replaced founder member Michael Dunford.

Born: 23rd April 1945, in St Albans, Hertfordshire, England.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Allen (7)
[a639178]

Artist

John Allen (7) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

The Nashville Teens The Nashville Teens - Tobacco Road (Album) London Records US 1964 Sell This Version
The Nashville Teens The Nashville Teens - The Nashville Teens (EP) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Various Tobacco Road Various - Hard-Up Heroes 1963-1968 (Comp) Decca, Decca, Decca Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - The Jerry Lee Lewis Anthology - All Killer No Filler! (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
BCD 16752 AR Carl Perkins Carl Perkins - Carl Rocks(CD, Comp, Dig) Bear Family Records BCD 16752 AR Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Nashville Teens Sun-Dog (as Allen) The Nashville Teens - All Along The Watchtower / Sun-Dog (Single) Decca UK 1968 Sell This Version
538007 The Nashville Teens Sun Dog (as Allen) The Nashville Teens - Tobacco Road(LP, Comp) Explosive (2) 538007 France 1972 Sell This Version
May 2012 Various Widdicombe Fair (as Allen) Various - The World Of The Small Faces And Beyond(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine May 2012 UK 2012 Sell This Version