Thibault Duborq

Real Name:
Marc Herman
Profile:
Singer-songwriter Thibault Duborq (of his true name Mark Herman) is born in 1962 in Saint-Hubert (Belgium).
Teacher in specialised education, he records in 84, backed up by Arnould Massart (musician and arranger of Maurane), two SP for adults "S. O. S à dépanner" then "Chômeur".
Further to the exit in 86 of his 1er SP for children "Julot" to the advantage of a school, he writes and records in 88 his 1st album for Whacked "Flagada patatras sparadrap" and start, accompanied with very good musicians of whom Pascal Chardome (guitar, arrangement) singer's career for young public under the pseudo of Thibault.
(90) follow by other albums as "Pas peur du noir", "Faut pagayer" (92), "Arrête ton cirque" (97) and "J'ai un Troll dans la tête" (2005).
He performs many tours in Belgium, in France, in Switzerland and in Louisiana.
At the same time requests of creation of shows and of songs with different schools also develop.
The artist has an official site: http://thibault-asbl.be.
Sites:
[a6392200]

Artist

Albums

Andage 88 Thibault Duborq - Flagada Patatras Sparadrap album art Thibault Duborq Flagada Patatras Sparadrap(LP, Album) Andage Andage 88 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
12 18.52 Thibault Duborq - Pas Peur Du Noir album art Thibault Duborq Pas Peur Du Noir(CD, Album) Arc En Ciel 12 18.52 France 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Thibault Duborq - S.O.S. À Dépanner / Pierre Emile album art Thibault Duborq S.O.S. À Dépanner / Pierre Emile(7", Single) Not On Label none Belgium 1984 Sell This Version