Nikolaus van Rhein

Real Name:
Klaus Dinger
Profile:
German musician and songwriter, born 24 March 1946 in Scherfede, Germany, died 21 March 2008.
Aliases:
Variations:

Nikolaus van Rhein Discography Tracks

Vocals

CTCD-016, 2.000-4 Nikolaus van Rhein - Néondian (La Düsseldorf 4) album art Klaus Dinger + Rheinita Bella Düsseldorf Néondian Klaus Dinger + Rheinita Bella Düsseldorf - Néondian (La Düsseldorf 4)(CD, Album, RE) Captain Trip Records, LSD CTCD-016, 2.000-4 Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Nikolaus van Rhein - La Düsseldorf album art La Düsseldorf La Düsseldorf - La Düsseldorf (Album) Nova (6), Nova (6) Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Nikolaus van Rhein - Viva album art La Düsseldorf La Düsseldorf - Viva (Album) Strand, Strand Germany 1978 Sell This Version
6.24 457 AG Nikolaus van Rhein - Rock In Deutschland Vol 3 album art La Düsseldorf La Düsseldorf - Rock In Deutschland Vol 3(LP, Comp) Strand 6.24 457 AG Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Nikolaus van Rhein - Néondian (Klausi Scheißt Auf Hollywood) album art Klaus Dinger + Rheinita Bella Düsseldorf Klaus Dinger + Rheinita Bella Düsseldorf - Néondian (Klausi Scheißt Auf Hollywood) (Album) Teldec, Teldec Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Nikolaus van Rhein - Die Engel Des Herrn album art Die Engel Des Herrn Die Engel Des Herrn - Die Engel Des Herrn (Album) LSD Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CTCD-123 Nikolaus van Rhein - Gold Regen (Gold Rain) album art La! Neu? La! Neu? - Gold Regen (Gold Rain)(CD, Album) Captain Trip Records CTCD-123 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
ER 42102 Nikolaus van Rhein - La Düsseldorf + Viva album art La Düsseldorf La Düsseldorf - La Düsseldorf + Viva(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Estrella Rockera ER 42102 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Nikolaus van Rhein - Néondian (Klausi Scheißt Auf Hollywood) album art Klaus Dinger + Rheinita Bella Düsseldorf Klaus Dinger + Rheinita Bella Düsseldorf - Néondian (Klausi Scheißt Auf Hollywood) (Album) Teldec, Teldec Germany 1985 Sell This Version