Michael Clarke

Real Name:
Michael James Dick
Profile:
American rock drummer, born 3 June 1946 in Spokane, Washington, USA and died 19 December 1993 in Treasure Island, Florida, USA from liver failure, as a result of more than 30 years of heavy alcohol consumption.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ST-T-1001 Preflyte — Michael Clarke David Crosby, Jim McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Gene Clark, Michael Clarke David Crosby, Jim McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Gene Clark, Michael Clarke - Preflyte (Album) Together Records (2) ST-T-1001 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SD 5058 Byrds — Michael Clarke Gene Clark, Chris Hillman, David Crosby, Roger McGuinn, Michael Clarke Gene Clark, Chris Hillman, David Crosby, Roger McGuinn, Michael Clarke - Byrds (Album) Asylum Records SD 5058 US 1973 Sell This Version