Nilüfer

Real Name:
Nilüfer Yumlu
Profile:
Born 31 May 1955 in the Cihangir neighborhood of Istanbul, Turkey is a Turkish pop singer, who performs as simply Nilüfer.
In 1992, one of her biggest hits, Show Yapma, included in Yine Yeni Yeniden album. Also Kar Taneleri (1984, Nilüfer '84), Mor Menekşe (1988, Esmer Günler), Esmer Günler (1988, Esmer Günler), Eğrisi Doğrusu (1994, Ne Masal Ne Rüya), Mavilim (1997, Nilüfer'le) and Dünya Dönüyor (1998, Yeniden Yetmişe) are her well-known hits.
Together with the band Nazar, she represented Turkey in the Eurovision Song Contest 1978, where she shared 18th place with Seija Simola from Finland. Since 1997 she has been Turkey's National Ambassador to UNICEF. In 1998, she was awarded the honorary title of State Artist of Turkey.
Sites:
Variations:

Nilüfer Discography Tracks

Albums

Nilüfer - 74 album art Nilüfer 74 (Album) CBS Turkey 1974 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Selam Söyle album art Nilüfer Selam Söyle (Album) CBS Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Muzik album art Nilüfer Muzik (Album) CBS Turkey 1978 Sell This Version
83449 Nilüfer - 15 Sarki album art Nilüfer 15 Sarki(LP, Album) CBS 83449 Turkey 1978 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Nilüfer '79 album art Nilüfer Nilüfer '79 (Album) Burç Plakçılık Turkey 1979 Sell This Version
LP 509 Nilüfer - Nilufer '80 album art Nilüfer Nilufer '80(LP, Album) Burç Plakçılık LP 509 Turkey 1980 Sell This Version
7419 Nilüfer - Nilufer '81 album art Nilüfer Nilufer '81(LP, Album) Türküola 7419 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Sensiz Olmaz album art Nilüfer Sensiz Olmaz (Album) Kekeva Plakcilik Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Nilufer '84 album art Nilüfer Nilufer '84 (Album) Yaşar Plakçılık Turkey 1984 Sell This Version
1823 Nilüfer - Söyleyemedim / Aranjman album art Nilüfer Söyleyemedim / Aranjman(Cass) Türküola 1823 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Bir Selam Yeter album art Nilüfer Bir Selam Yeter (Album) Yaşar Kekeva Plakçılık Turkey 1985 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Geceler album art Nilüfer Geceler (Album) Yaşar Plakçılık Turkey 1987 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Esmer Günler album art Nilüfer Esmer Günler (Album) Yaşar Plakçılık Turkey 1987 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Sen Mühimsin album art Nilüfer Sen Mühimsin (Album) Yaşar Plakçılık Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
none Nilüfer - Muazzez Abaci & Kayahan & Nilufer album art Nilüfer, Kayahan, Muazzez Abacı Nilüfer, Kayahan, Muazzez Abacı - Muazzez Abaci & Kayahan & Nilufer(3xCD, Album) Yaşar Kekeva Plakçılık none Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Yine Yeni Yeniden album art Nilüfer Yine Yeni Yeniden (Album) Yaşar Plakçılık Turkey 1992 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Ne Masal Ne Rüya album art Nilüfer Ne Masal Ne Rüya (Album) Yaşar Plakçılık Turkey 1994 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Nilüfer'le album art Nilüfer Nilüfer'le (Album) Tempa & Foneks Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Yeniden Yetmişe album art Nilüfer Yeniden Yetmişe (Album) Tempa & Foneks Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Büyük Aşkım album art Nilüfer Büyük Aşkım (Album) Tempa & Foneks Turkey 2001 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Olur Mu... Olur Mu? / Gözünaydın album art Nilüfer Olur Mu... Olur Mu? / Gözünaydın (Album) Erol Köse Production Turkey 2003 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - Karar Verdim album art Nilüfer Karar Verdim (Album) Seyhan Müzik Turkey 2005 Sell This Version
none Nilüfer - Yeniden Yetmişe album art Nilüfer Yeniden Yetmişe(CD, Album, RE) Tempa & Foneks none Turkey 2007 Sell This Version
101831 Nilüfer - Hayal album art Nilüfer Hayal(CD, Album, Jew) Doğan Music Company 101831 Turkey 2009 Sell This Version
Nilüfer - 12 Düet album art Nilüfer 12 Düet (Album) Doğan Music Company Turkey 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (52) Edit