Karel Van Bergen

Real Name:
Karel Louis van Bergen
Profile:
born 18.11.1956 near Auckland (NZ), died 29.08.2013 in Munich (Germany)
In Groups:
Variations:

Karel Van Bergen Discography Tracks

Vocals

REV1, REV 1 Karel Van Bergen - Perfect album art The Features* The Features* - Perfect(7", Single) Propeller, Propeller REV1, REV 1 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - AK•79 album art Various Various - AK•79 (Album, Comp) Propeller, Flying Nun Records, Propeller, Flying Nun Records New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
REV 6 Karel Van Bergen - The Perfect Features Exposed album art Features Features - The Perfect Features Exposed(12", Ltd, Num) Propeller REV 6 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
T-9 Karel Van Bergen - Leichenschrei album art SPK SPK - Leichenschrei(LP, Album) Thermidor T-9 US 1982 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - Doobie Do Disc album art Various Party and 3 more… Various - Doobie Do Disc (Comp) Propeller, Propeller New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - It's Bigger Than Both Of Us (NZ Singles 1979-82) album art Various City Scenes Various - It's Bigger Than Both Of Us (NZ Singles 1979-82) (Comp) Propeller, Festival Records New Zealand 1988 Sell This Version
Features Features - X-Features (Album, Comp) Sawtooth Recordings New Zealand 2009 Sell This Version
none Karel Van Bergen - Durham Lane album art Primmers Primmers - Durham Lane(CDr, RM) Cliffhanger Productions none Australia 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

T-9 Karel Van Bergen - Leichenschrei album art SPK SPK - Leichenschrei(LP, Album) Thermidor T-9 US 1982 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - More Tales From The City album art The Band Of Holy Joy* The Band Of Holy Joy* - More Tales From The City (Album) Flim Flam Productions UK 1987 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - Manic, Magic, Majestic album art The Band Of Holy Joy* The Band Of Holy Joy* - Manic, Magic, Majestic (Album) Rough Trade UK 1989 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - Positively Spooked album art Band Of Holy Joy, The* Band Of Holy Joy, The* - Positively Spooked (Album) Rough Trade UK 1990 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - Dokument III0 1979 - 1983 album art S.P.K.* S.P.K.* - Dokument III0 1979 - 1983 (Comp) Vinyl-on-demand Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PICI-0006-B Karel Van Bergen - The Clouds That Break The Sky album art Band Of Holy Joy Band Of Holy Joy - The Clouds That Break The Sky(Box, Comp + CD, Comp, RE + CD, Album, Comp, RE + C) Tiny Global Productions PICI-0006-B UK 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Karel Van Bergen - Doobie Do Disc album art Various Police Wheels (Demo) Various - Doobie Do Disc (Comp) Propeller, Propeller New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
RIP 026 Karel Van Bergen - Rip Shit Or Bust album art Various Police Wheels (as K. Van Bergen) Various - Rip Shit Or Bust(12", MiniAlbum, Comp) Ripper Records RIP 026 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - Manic, Magic, Majestic album art The Band Of Holy Joy* The Band Of Holy Joy* - Manic, Magic, Majestic (Album) Rough Trade UK 1989 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - Positively Spooked album art Band Of Holy Joy, The* Band Of Holy Joy, The* - Positively Spooked (Album) Rough Trade UK 1990 Sell This Version
Karel Van Bergen - AK•79 album art Various Victim (as Van Bergen) and 1 more… Various - AK•79 (Album, Comp) Propeller, Flying Nun Records, Propeller, Flying Nun Records New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
none Karel Van Bergen - Durham Lane album art Primmers Police Wheels (as Van Bergen) and 3 more… Primmers - Durham Lane(CDr, RM) Cliffhanger Productions none Australia 2011 Sell This Version

Technical

Karel Van Bergen - The Last Attempt At Paradise (28 April 1982) album art SPK SPK - The Last Attempt At Paradise (28 April 1982) Fresh Sounds Inc, Fresh Sounds Inc US 1982 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

RPR 1, AK 79 Karel Van Bergen - AK•79 album art Various Various - AK•79(LP, Album, RE + LP, Comp + Ltd, Unofficial) Ripper Records (10), Velvet Tiger RPR 1, AK 79 New Zealand 2008 Sell This Version