Rust Epique

Real Name:
Charles Lopez
Profile:
Rust Epique (born February 29, 1968, Stockton, California, USA - died March 9, 2004, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) was an American singer, songwriter, guitar player and painter. He performed with the band Crazy Town. He was replaced by Krayge Tyler and then formed his own band named pre)Thing. The artist died of a heart attack.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rust Epique

Rust Epique Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Rust Epique - The Gift Of Game album art Crazy Town Crazy Town - The Gift Of Game (Album) Columbia, Columbia Russia 1999 Sell This Version
CSK 46675 Rust Epique - Who The Fuck Is Crazy Town album art Crazy Town Crazy Town - Who The Fuck Is Crazy Town(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 46675 US 1999 Sell This Version
XPCD1245 Rust Epique - The Gift Of Game - A 5 Track Album Sampler album art Crazy Town Crazy Town - The Gift Of Game - A 5 Track Album Sampler(CD, Promo) Columbia XPCD1245 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
CK 62201 Rust Epique - Loud Rocks album art Various Only When I'm Drunk Various - Loud Rocks(CD, Comp) Loud Records CK 62201 US 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Rust Epique - The Gift Of Game album art Crazy Town Think Fast and 2 more… Crazy Town - The Gift Of Game (Album) Columbia, Columbia Russia 1999 Sell This Version
CAS 46677 Rust Epique - B-Boy 2000 / Players (Only Love You When They're Playing) album art Crazy Town B-Boy 2000 Crazy Town - B-Boy 2000 / Players (Only Love You When They're Playing)(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 46677 US 1999 Sell This Version
COL 671766 2 Rust Epique - Toxic album art Crazy Town Black Cloud (Live In Berlin) (as R. Epique) and 1 more… Crazy Town - Toxic(CD, Maxi) Columbia COL 671766 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
63881-27157-2 Rust Epique - 22ndcenturylifestyle album art pre)Thing Staay Alive and 9 more… pre)Thing - 22ndcenturylifestyle(CD, Album, Enh) V2 63881-27157-2 US 2004 Sell This Version