Gypie Mayo

Gypie Mayo

Real Name:
John Phillip Cawthra
Profile:
English guitarist and songwriter, born 24 July 1951 in London, England, died 23 October 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a639942]

Artist

Gypie Mayo Discography Tracks

Vocals

Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - Private Practice (Album) United Artists Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version
GRAND CD24 Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - BBC Sessions 1973-1978(CD, Album, Comp) Grand Records (2) GRAND CD24 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - Be Seeing You (Album) United Artists Records Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - Private Practice (Album) United Artists Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - As It Happens (Album) United Artists Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - A Case Of The Shakes (Album) United Artists Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CH49 John Potter John Potter - Rockin' The 88's(LP, Album) ACE CH49 UK 1982 Sell This Version
The Enemy Within (2) The Enemy Within (2) - A Touch Of Sunburn (Album) Red Lightnin' UK 1986 Sell This Version
The Inmates (2) The Inmates (2) - Fast Forward (Album) Sonet France 1989 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - Singles The U.A. Years+ (Comp) Liberty, Liberty Europe 1989 Sell This Version
GRANDCD16 Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - On The Job(CD, Album) Grand Records (2) GRANDCD16 UK 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 34414 2 6 Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - Looking Back(5xCD, Comp + Box) EMI 7243 8 34414 2 6 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
422098 Bill Hurley Bill Hurley - Angel To Memphis A Tribute To Elvis(CD, Album) Last Call Records, Kampa 422098 France 1995 Sell This Version
GRAND CD24 Dr. Feelgood Dr. Feelgood - BBC Sessions 1973-1978(CD, Album, Comp) Grand Records (2) GRAND CD24 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Yardbirds* Yardbirds* - Birdland (Album) Favored Nations Europe 2003 Sell This Version
NCD 1012 2 The Barcodes (2) The Barcodes (2) - With Friends Like These...(CD, Album) Note-Records NCD 1012 2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none The Yardbirds The Yardbirds - Birdland Live!(CDr, Album) Not On Label (The Yardbirds Self-released) none UK 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dr. Feelgood I Don't Wanna' Know (as John Mayo) and 3 more… Dr. Feelgood - Be Seeing You (Album) United Artists Records Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood She's A Windup (as John Mayo) and 1 more… Dr. Feelgood - She's A Windup (Single) United Artists Records Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood Every Kind Of Vice (as Mayo) and 5 more… Dr. Feelgood - Private Practice (Album) United Artists Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood Take A Tip (as Mayo) Dr. Feelgood - Down At The Doctors (Single) United Artists Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
UALM 18500 Various She's A Wind Up (as J. Mayo) Various - Punk Off!(LP, Comp) United Artists Records UALM 18500 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood Put Him Out Of Your Mind (as J. Mayo) and 1 more… Dr. Feelgood - Put Him Out Of Your Mind (Single) United Artists Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Dr. Feelgood Hong Kong Money (as J. Mayo) and 5 more… Dr. Feelgood - Let It Roll (Album) United Artists Records, Sonopresse Spain 1979 Sell This Version
ADE G 84 CH Various Milk And Alcohol (as Mayo) Various - Disco Explosion (Die Absolute Disco Super Scheibe)(LP, Comp) Arcade ADE G 84 CH Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version