Eino Leino

Eino Leino

Real Name:
Armas Einar "Eino" Leopold Lönnbohm
Profile:
Eino Leino (born on July 6, 1878 in Paltamo, Finland) was a Finnish poet and author. He was also a translator, for example he translated Dante Alighieri's Divine Comedy into Finnish. He also worked as a journalist.

Died on January 10, 1926 in Tuusula, Finland.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eino Leino
[a639945]

Artist